Hellas Verona 2-2 Catanzaro — Serie B, 16 Oct 2026
Hellas Verona and Catanzaro drew 2-2 in Serie B on 16 October 2026 at Marc'Antonio Bentegodi, Verona. Daniel Mosquera scored for Hellas Verona; Antonio Candela and Emanuele Pecorino for Catanzaro. Full match stats, line-ups and player ratings are below.
Match timeline
- 0-111'assist: Marco Imperiale
- 1-137'assist: Dailon Livramento
- 41'
- 45'
- Half-time1-1
- 62'
- 63'
- 2-167'assist: Amin Sarr
- 71'
- 71'
- 72'
- 2-275'Penalty
- 76'Time Wasting
- 78'
- 78'
- 78'
- 86'
- 90+1'Foul
- Full-time2-2
Player ratings
9.8
Top rated
Hellas Verona
- 9.8Daniel MosqueraF
- 7.4Amin SarrM
- 7.2Dailon LivramentoM
- 7.1Antoine BernedeM
- 7.1Edoardo IannoniM
- 6.9Gabriele ZappaD
- 6.6Davide De BattistiD
- 6.5S. CerboneF
- 6.4P. DawidowiczD
- 6.3A. Le BorgneM
- 6.2S. PerilliG
- 6.2Tobias SlotsagerD
- 6.1Martin FreseD
- 6.1Abdoulrahmane HarrouiM
- 6.0R. AkaleM
- 5.9Nicolo CalabreseD
- 6.6Nicola LealiG
- 6.6F. ChamD
- 6.6N. LellaM
- 6.6C. EkubanF
- 6.6Grigoris KastanosM
- 6.6Kacper SezonienkoF
- 6.6Samuele MulattieriF
Catanzaro
- 8.2Antonio CandelaM
- 7.4E. PecorinoF
- 6.9Matias AntoniniD
- 6.8Jacopo PetriccioneM
- 6.6Gabriele AlesiF
- 6.5N. KoffiF
- 6.5Marco RuggeroD
- 6.4G. ArditiF
- 6.3Pietro IemmelloF
- 6.3F. Di FrancescoM
- 6.2S. GiovaneM
- 6.1F. TchaounaM
- 6.1M. ImperialeD
- 6.0Mirko PigliacelliG
- 6.0Simone PafundiM
- 5.8Nicola MostiM
- 6.6Bruno VerrengiaD
- 6.6Ruggero FrosininiD
- 6.6M. D'AlessandroF
- 6.6N. BusoF
- 6.6Christian MariettaG
- 6.6Mehdi DorvalD
- 6.6Niccolò PostiglioneD
Line-ups
Catanzaro3-5-2
Hellas Verona4-2-3-1
Substitutes
Hellas VeronaM. Baroni
Substitutes
- 20Grigoris KastanosM6.6
- 81C. EkubanF6.6
- 3Martin Frese72'D6.1
- 23N. LellaM6.6
- 1Nicola LealiG6.6
- 21Abdoulrahmane Harroui78'M6.1
- 19Samuele MulattieriF6.6
- 79Kacper SezonienkoF6.6
- 28Tobias Slotsager78'D6.2
- 70F. ChamD6.6
- 35S. CerboneF6.5
- 38R. AkaleM6.0
CatanzaroGiorgio Gorgone
Substitutes
- 77M. D'AlessandroF6.6
- 1Christian MariettaG6.6
- 7N. BusoF6.6
- 19N. KoffiF6.5
- 93Mehdi DorvalD6.6
- 30Gabriele Alesi76'62'F6.6
- 6Niccolò PostiglioneD6.6
- 20Simone Pafundi71'M6.0
- 26Bruno VerrengiaD6.6
- 62Ruggero FrosininiD6.6
- 91G. Arditi71'F6.4
- 28F. TchaounaM6.1
Team statistics
57%Possession43%
1.97Expected goals (xG)1.24
25Total shots7
6Shots on target4
11Shots off target2
8Blocked shots1
13Corners0
1Offsides1
20Fouls11
1Yellow cards2
0Red cards0
2Goalkeeper saves3
501Total passes402
446Accurate passes340
Hellas Verona
| Player | Min | G | A | Sh | KP | Tkl | Drb | Rt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel Mosquera | 90 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 9.8 |
| Amin Sarr | 72 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 |
| Dailon Livramento | 63 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 7.2 |
| Antoine Bernede | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7.1 |
| Edoardo Iannoni | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 7.1 |
| Gabriele Zappa | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 |
| Davide De Battisti | 78 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.6 |
| S. Cerbone | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
| P. Dawidowicz | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 |
| A. Le Borgne | 78 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6.3 |
| S. Perilli | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 |
| Tobias Slotsager | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 |
| Martin Frese | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 |
| Abdoulrahmane Harroui | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.1 |
| R. Akale | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.0 |
| Nicolo Calabrese | 78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 |
| Nicola Leali | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| F. Cham | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| N. Lella | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| C. Ekuban | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| Grigoris Kastanos | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| Kacper Sezonienko | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| Samuele Mulattieri | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
Catanzaro
| Player | Min | G | A | Sh | KP | Tkl | Drb | Rt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Antonio Candela | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8.2 |
| E. Pecorino | 86 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.4 |
| Matias Antonini | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 |
| Jacopo Petriccione | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 |
| Gabriele Alesi | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 |
| N. Koffi | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.5 |
| Marco Ruggero | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.5 |
| G. Arditi | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 |
| Pietro Iemmello | 71 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 |
| F. Di Francesco | 71 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 |
| S. Giovane | 62 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.2 |
| F. Tchaouna | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.1 |
| M. Imperiale | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 |
| Mirko Pigliacelli | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 |
| Simone Pafundi | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 |
| Nicola Mosti | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 |
| Bruno Verrengia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| Ruggero Frosinini | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| M. D'Alessandro | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| N. Buso | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| Christian Marietta | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| Mehdi Dorval | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| Niccolò Postiglione | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
Before and after
Hellas Verona
- Previous: Modena 3-2 Hellas Verona, 11 Oct 2026 · Serie B
- Next: Hellas Verona vs Pisa, 25 Oct 2026 · Serie B
Catanzaro
- Previous: Catanzaro 1-3 Mantova, 11 Oct 2026 · Serie B
- Next: Catanzaro vs Ascoli, 24 Oct 2026 · Serie B
Data updated
