Catanzaro 1-3 Mantova — Serie B, 11 Oct 2026
Mantova beat Catanzaro 3-1 in Serie B on 11 October 2026 at Stadio Nicola Ceravolo, Catanzaro. Matias Antonini scored for Catanzaro; Bodin Tomašević, Francesco Ruocco and Davide Bragantini for Mantova. Full match stats, line-ups and player ratings are below. In their last 4 meetings, Catanzaro have won 2 and Mantova 0, 2 draws.
Match timeline
- 18'Foul
- 0-130'assist: Rareş Ilie
- 0-234'
- Half-time0-2
- 46'
- 46'
- 0-355'
- 64'
- 64'
- 66'
- 66'
- 71'
- 72'
- 78'
- 83'out: S. Keita
- 86'Foul
- 1-390'assist: E. Pecorino
- 90+3'Argument
- 90+3'Argument
- Full-time1-3
Player ratings
8.2
Top rated
Catanzaro
- 7.5Marco RuggeroD
- 7.3Jacopo PetriccioneM
- 7.2Simone PafundiF
- 7.2Matias AntoniniD
- 7.2Emanuele PecorinoF
- 7.0Franky TchaounaM
- 6.9Mehdi DorvalM
- 6.7Gabriele AlesiF
- 6.7Marco D'AlessandroF
- 6.6Federico Di FrancescoF
- 6.5Gabriel ArditiF
- 6.3Marco ImperialeD
- 6.3Ruggero FrosininiM
- 6.3Nicola MostiM
- 6.2Pietro IemmelloF
- 5.5Mirko PigliacelliG
Mantova
- 8.2Francesco RuoccoF
- 7.9Bodin TomaševićD
- 7.9Davide BragantiniF
- 7.7Rareş IlieF
- 7.2Fahem Benaissa-YahiaM
- 7.2Alessio CastelliniD
- 6.9Rachid KoudaM
- 6.7Sambaly KeïtaM
- 6.7Ettore GliozziF
- 6.7Jean-Pierre MboyoM
- 6.6Francesco BardiG
- 6.6Stefano CellaD
- 6.5Ismael CajazzoM
- 6.3Jonathan SilvaM
- 6.3Lorenzo IgnacchitiM
- 6.2Tommaso Del LungoD
Line-ups
GlobalScoreX
Substitutes
CatanzaroGiorgio Gorgone
Substitutes
- 29F. Di Francesco46'F6.6
- 27Antonio CandelaD
- 77M. D'Alessandro64'F6.7
- 31E. Pecorino64'F7.2
- 1Christian MariettaG
- 7N. BusoF
- 19N. KoffiF
- 14S. GiovaneM
- 26Bruno VerrengiaD
- 91G. Arditi78'F6.5
- 6N. Postiglione
- 28F. Tchaouna46'
MantovaFrancesco Modesto
Substitutes
- 21Simone TrimboliM
- 1Luca GemelloG
- 12M. GaspariniG
- 9Ettore Gliozzi71'F6.7
- 6Jean-Pierre Mboyo66'M6.7
- 10David WieserM
- 58T. Del Lungo72'D6.2
- 17Nicolò RadaelliD
- 75Eman KošpoD
- 18S. Keita83'M6.7
- 11I. Cajazzo66'M6.5
- 33C. MaraiD
Team statistics
Catanzaro
| Player | Min | G | A | Sh | KP | Tkl | Drb | Rt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marco Ruggero | 90 | – | 0 | – | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7.5 |
| Jacopo Petriccione | 90 | – | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | – | 7.3 |
| Simone Pafundi | 90 | – | 0 | 2 | – | – | 1 | 7.2 |
| Matias Antonini | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | – | 1 | – | 7.2 |
| Emanuele Pecorino | 26 | – | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7.2 |
| Franky Tchaouna | 45 | – | 0 | – | – | 3 | – | 7.0 |
| Mehdi Dorval | 64 | – | 0 | – | – | 3 | – | 6.9 |
| Gabriele Alesi | 78 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | – | 2 | 6.7 |
| Marco D'Alessandro | 26 | – | 0 | – | – | 1 | – | 6.7 |
| Federico Di Francesco | 45 | – | 0 | – | 2 | – | – | 6.6 |
| Gabriel Arditi | 12 | – | 0 | – | – | – | – | 6.5 |
| Marco Imperiale | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | – | 1 | 6.3 |
| Ruggero Frosinini | 45 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 3 | – | 6.3 |
| Nicola Mosti | 45 | – | 0 | – | 1 | – | – | 6.3 |
| Pietro Iemmello | 64 | – | 0 | 1 | – | – | – | 6.2 |
| Mirko Pigliacelli | 90 | – | 0 | – | – | – | 1 | 5.5 |
Mantova
| Player | Min | G | A | Sh | KP | Tkl | Drb | Rt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Francesco Ruocco | 71 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 8.2 |
| Bodin Tomašević | 72 | 1 | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | – | 7.9 |
| Davide Bragantini | 66 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | – | 3 | 7.9 |
| Rareş Ilie | 66 | – | 1 | 1 | 3 | – | 2 | 7.7 |
| Fahem Benaissa-Yahia | 90 | – | 1 | – | 1 | 2 | – | 7.2 |
| Alessio Castellini | 90 | – | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5 | – | 7.2 |
| Rachid Kouda | 83 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 3 | – | 6.9 |
| Sambaly Keïta | 12 | – | 0 | – | – | – | – | 6.7 |
| Ettore Gliozzi | 19 | – | 0 | – | – | – | – | 6.7 |
| Jean-Pierre Mboyo | 24 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 1 | – | 6.7 |
| Francesco Bardi | 90 | – | 0 | – | – | – | – | 6.6 |
| Stefano Cella | 90 | – | 0 | – | – | 2 | – | 6.6 |
| Ismael Cajazzo | 24 | – | 0 | – | 1 | – | – | 6.5 |
| Jonathan Silva | 90 | – | 0 | – | 1 | 7 | – | 6.3 |
| Lorenzo Ignacchiti | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | – | 6.3 |
| Tommaso Del Lungo | 18 | – | 0 | – | – | – | – | 6.2 |
Recent Form
Head-to-head
Before and after
Catanzaro
- Previous: Sampdoria 2-1 Catanzaro, 19 Sep 2026 · Serie B
- Next: Hellas Verona vs Catanzaro, 16 Oct 2026 · Serie B
Mantova
- Previous: Mantova 2-2 Pisa, 20 Sep 2026 · Serie B
- Next: Mantova vs Palermo, 17 Oct 2026 · Serie B
Data updated
