Modena 3-2 Hellas Verona — Serie B, 11 Oct 2026
Modena beat Hellas Verona 3-2 in Serie B on 11 October 2026 at Alberto Braglia, Modena. Giuseppe Caso, Daniele Montevago and A. Belotti scored for Modena; Daniel Mosquera for Hellas Verona. Full match stats, line-ups and player ratings are below.
Match timeline
- 1-013'assist: Gastón Brugman
- 16'Argument
- 1-124'
- 1-228'
- 45+2'Handball
- Half-time1-2
- 53'
- 53'
- 54'Handball
- 62'VARGoal cancelled
- 68'
- 68'
- 68'
- 74'—out: Nicolo Calabrese
- 77'Handball
- 77'Handball
- 79'
- 81'
- 2-285'assist: Giuseppe Caso
- 89'
- 3-290'
- 90+7'
- Full-time3-2
Player ratings
8.6
Top rated
Modena
- 8.4Giuseppe CasoF
- 8.2Daniele MontevagoF
- 7.8A. BelottiF
- 7.6Gastón BrugmanM
- 7.4Leandro ChichizolaG
- 7.0B. NielingD
- 6.7Giuseppe AmbrosinoF
- 6.6Steven NadorD
- 6.5Alessandro BiancoM
- 6.5Simone SantoroM
- 6.4Giacomo OlzerM
- 6.4Daniel TonoliD
- 6.2Paulo AzziM
- 6.2Francesco FolinoD
- 6.0W. AcquahM
- 6.6P. ArnaboldiM
- 6.6Francesco ZampanoD
- 6.6A. LaidaniG
- 6.6A. ImputatoF
- 6.6Diego RoncoD
- 6.6Luca BacchinF
- 6.6L. ConsiglioG
- 6.6Martino OderoD
Hellas Verona
- 8.6Daniel MosqueraF
- 6.4Edoardo IannoniM
- 6.4P. DawidowiczD
- 6.3Antoine BernedeM
- 6.2Amin SarrM
- 6.2Kacper SezonienkoF
- 6.1N. LellaM
- 6.0A. Le BorgneF
- 6.0Davide De BattistiD
- 5.9Dailon LivramentoM
- 5.9Gabriele ZappaD
- 5.8S. PerilliG
- 5.7Nicolo CalabreseD
- 5.6Tobias SlotsagerD
- 5.6Andrias EdmundssonD
- 5.5Domagoj BradarićD
- 6.6Nicola LealiG
- 6.6Samuele MulattieriF
- 6.6C. EkubanF
- 6.6Grigoris KastanosM
- 6.6S. CerboneF
- 6.6R. AkaleM
- 6.6Abdoulrahmane HarrouiM
Line-ups
Hellas Verona4-4-2
Modena3-5-2
Substitutes
ModenaDaniele Galloppa
Substitutes
- 11A. Belotti90'53'F7.8
- 7Francesco ZampanoD6.6
- 25A. LaidaniG6.6
- 9Daniele Montevago85'81'F8.2
- 23Francesco Folino53'D6.2
- 26A. ImputatoF6.6
- 34D. RoncoD6.6
- 29Luca BacchinF6.6
- 22L. ConsiglioG6.6
- 32W. Acquah89'M6.0
- 15M. OderoD6.6
- 73P. ArnaboldiM6.6
Hellas VeronaMarco Baroni
Substitutes
- 20Grigoris KastanosM6.6
- 24Antoine Bernede68'M6.3
- 81C. EkubanF6.6
- 6Domagoj Bradarić68'D5.5
- 1Nicola LealiG6.6
- 21Abdoulrahmane HarrouiM6.6
- 19Samuele MulattieriF6.6
- 79Kacper Sezonienko68'F6.2
- 28Tobias Slotsager79'D5.6
- 37Nicolo Calabrese74'D5.7
- 35S. CerboneF6.6
- 38R. AkaleM6.6
Team statistics
62%Possession38%
2.32Expected goals (xG)2.04
23Total shots14
6Shots on target7
14Shots off target4
3Blocked shots3
3Corners4
3Offsides0
5Fouls11
2Yellow cards1
0Red cards1
5Goalkeeper saves2
515Total passes310
439Accurate passes236
Modena
| Player | Min | G | A | Sh | KP | Tkl | Drb | Rt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Giuseppe Caso | 90 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8.4 |
| Daniele Montevago | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 |
| A. Belotti | 37 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 |
| Gastón Brugman | 89 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 7.6 |
| Leandro Chichizola | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 |
| B. Nieling | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.0 |
| Giuseppe Ambrosino | 90 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 6.7 |
| Steven Nador | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6.6 |
| Alessandro Bianco | 53 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
| Simone Santoro | 90 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
| Giacomo Olzer | 53 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6.4 |
| Daniel Tonoli | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6.4 |
| Paulo Azzi | 81 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6.2 |
| Francesco Folino | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 |
| W. Acquah | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.0 |
| P. Arnaboldi | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| Francesco Zampano | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| A. Laidani | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| A. Imputato | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| Diego Ronco | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| Luca Bacchin | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| L. Consiglio | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| Martino Odero | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
Hellas Verona
| Player | Min | G | A | Sh | KP | Tkl | Drb | Rt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel Mosquera | 79 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 8.6 |
| Edoardo Iannoni | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 6.4 |
| P. Dawidowicz | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.4 |
| Antoine Bernede | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 |
| Amin Sarr | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6.2 |
| Kacper Sezonienko | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 |
| N. Lella | 68 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.1 |
| A. Le Borgne | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6.0 |
| Davide De Battisti | 68 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6.0 |
| Dailon Livramento | 68 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 |
| Gabriele Zappa | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.9 |
| S. Perilli | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 |
| Nicolo Calabrese | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 |
| Tobias Slotsager | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 |
| Andrias Edmundsson | 77 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 5.6 |
| Domagoj Bradarić | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.5 |
| Nicola Leali | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| Samuele Mulattieri | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| C. Ekuban | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| Grigoris Kastanos | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| S. Cerbone | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| R. Akale | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| Abdoulrahmane Harroui | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
Before and after
Modena
- Previous: Modena 2-1 Empoli, 20 Sep 2026 · Serie B
- Next: Carrarese vs Modena, 17 Oct 2026 · Serie B
Hellas Verona
- Previous: Hellas Verona 2-1 Vicenza Virtus, 20 Sep 2026 · Serie B
- Next: Hellas Verona vs Catanzaro, 16 Oct 2026 · Serie B
Data updated
