Hellas Verona 1-1 Pisa — Serie B, 25 Oct 2026
Hellas Verona and Pisa drew 1-1 in Serie B on 25 October 2026 at Marc'Antonio Bentegodi, Verona. Edoardo Iannoni scored for Hellas Verona; Tommaso Marras for Pisa. Full match stats, line-ups and player ratings are below. Hellas Verona and Pisa have drawn all 4 meetings on record.
Match timeline
- 22'
- Half-time0-0
- 46'
- 47'Handball
- 50'Foul
- 1-051'assist: Amin Sarr
- 60'
- 60'
- 60'
- 69'
- 69'
- 69'
- 79'
- 1-184'
- 90'
- 90+2'Foul
- 90+5'
- Full-time1-1
Player ratings
8.2
Top rated
Hellas Verona
- 8.2Edoardo IannoniM
- 7.7Amin SarrM
- 7.3Tobias SlotsagerD
- 7.2A. Le BorgneM
- 7.1Grigoris KastanosM
- 7.1Gabriele ZappaD
- 6.9Andrias EdmundssonD
- 6.8S. PerilliG
- 6.8Martin FreseD
- 6.7Davide De BattistiD
- 6.6P. DawidowiczD
- 6.6Tomáš SuslovM
- 6.4C. EkubanF
- 6.4Daniel MosqueraF
- 6.1Dailon LivramentoM
- 5.6N. LellaM
- 6.6Samuele MulattieriF
- 6.6Nicolo CalabreseD
- 6.6Abdoulrahmane HarrouiM
- 6.6Nicola LealiG
- 6.6F. ChamD
- 6.6Kacper SezonienkoF
- 6.6R. AkaleM
Pisa
- 8.2Tommaso MarrasF
- 7.3Andrea PrimassoD
- 7.2Samuele AngoriM
- 7.1Alessandro ConfenteG
- 7.0Rosen BozhinovD
- 6.9Felipe LoyolaM
- 6.8Andrea PetagnaF
- 6.8Filippo PittarelloF
- 6.7Mehdi LérisM
- 6.7E. RaoF
- 6.6Omar CorreiaM
- 6.4Arturo CalabresiD
- 6.3Stefano MoreoF
- 6.3Ichem FerrahM
- 6.0Simone ZanonM
- 6.6İ. VuralM
- 6.6Giuseppe LeoneM
- 6.6Simone ScuffetG
- 6.6Francesco CoppolaD
- 6.6Antonio CaraccioloD
- 6.6Tomás EstevesD
- 6.6Simone CanestrelliD
- 6.6Gabriele PiccininiM
Line-ups
Pisa3-4-2-1
Hellas Verona4-2-3-1
Substitutes
Hellas VeronaM. Baroni
Substitutes
- 81Caleb Ekuban69'F6.4
- 3Martin Frese22'D6.8
- 23Nunzio Lella90+2'79'M5.6
- 27Paweł Dawidowicz69'D6.6
- 1Nicola LealiG6.6
- 21Abdoulrahmane HarrouiM6.6
- 19Samuele MulattieriF6.6
- 10Tomáš Suslov79'46'M6.6
- 79Kacper SezonienkoF6.6
- 37Nicolo CalabreseD6.6
- 70Fallou ChamD6.6
- 38Ruben AkaleM6.6
PisaP. Bianco
Substitutes
- 7Mehdi Léris60'M6.7
- 4Antonio CaraccioloD6.6
- 1Simone ScuffetG6.6
- 55Giuseppe LeoneM6.6
- 5Simone CanestrelliD6.6
- 19Tomás EstevesD6.6
- 8Filippo Pittarello60'F6.8
- 36Gabriele Piccinini90+5'90'M6.6
- 11Ichem Ferrah90'69'M6.3
- 21Isak VuralM6.6
- 26Francesco CoppolaD6.6
- 23Tommaso Marras84'60'F8.2
Team statistics
42%Possession58%
0.61Expected goals (xG)1.49
11Total shots20
3Shots on target4
2Shots off target8
6Blocked shots8
4Corners8
1Offsides2
9Fouls7
0Yellow cards3
1Red cards0
3Goalkeeper saves2
443Total passes601
372Accurate passes535
Hellas Verona
| Player | Min | G | A | Sh | KP | Tkl | Drb | Rt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Edoardo Iannoni | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 8.2 |
| Amin Sarr | 69 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 |
| Tobias Slotsager | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.3 |
| A. Le Borgne | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 7.2 |
| Grigoris Kastanos | 45 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 |
| Gabriele Zappa | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 7.1 |
| Andrias Edmundsson | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 |
| S. Perilli | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 |
| Martin Frese | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 6.8 |
| Davide De Battisti | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 |
| P. Dawidowicz | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| Tomáš Suslov | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6.6 |
| C. Ekuban | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 |
| Daniel Mosquera | 90 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 6.4 |
| Dailon Livramento | 69 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 |
| N. Lella | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 |
| Samuele Mulattieri | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| Nicolo Calabrese | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| Abdoulrahmane Harroui | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| Nicola Leali | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| F. Cham | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| Kacper Sezonienko | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| R. Akale | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
Pisa
| Player | Min | G | A | Sh | KP | Tkl | Drb | Rt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tommaso Marras | 30 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 |
| Andrea Primasso | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7.3 |
| Samuele Angori | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7.2 |
| Alessandro Confente | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 |
| Rosen Bozhinov | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.0 |
| Felipe Loyola | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 6.9 |
| Andrea Petagna | 60 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.8 |
| Filippo Pittarello | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6.8 |
| Mehdi Léris | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
| E. Rao | 69 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 6.7 |
| Omar Correia | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.6 |
| Arturo Calabresi | 60 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.4 |
| Stefano Moreo | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6.3 |
| Ichem Ferrah | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 |
| Simone Zanon | 60 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.0 |
| İ. Vural | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| Giuseppe Leone | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| Simone Scuffet | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| Francesco Coppola | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| Antonio Caracciolo | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| Tomás Esteves | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| Simone Canestrelli | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| Gabriele Piccinini | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
Recent Form
Hellas VeronaDLWLW
PisaWWDLW
- W17 Oct 26HCremonese3-1
- W10 Oct 26AVicenza Virtus3-0
- D20 Sept 26AMantova2-2
- L11 Sept 26HVirtus Entella1-4
- W06 Sept 26AJuve Stabia3-0
Head-to-head
- 06 Feb 26Hellas Verona0-0Pisa
- 18 Oct 25Pisa0-0Hellas Verona
- 26 Mar 17Hellas Verona1-1Pisa
- 25 Oct 16Pisa0-0Hellas Verona
Most recent meetings
Before and after
Hellas Verona
- Previous: Hellas Verona 2-2 Catanzaro, 16 Oct 2026 · Serie B
- Next: Juve Stabia vs Hellas Verona, 28 Oct 2026 · Serie B
Pisa
- Previous: Pisa 3-1 Cremonese, 17 Oct 2026 · Serie B
- Next: Pisa vs Palermo, 28 Oct 2026 · Serie B
Data updated
