Kifisia 1-2 Aris Thessalonikis — Super League, 18 Oct 2026
Aris Thessalonikis beat Kifisia 2-1 in the Super League on 18 October 2026 at Apostolos Nikolaidis Stadium, Athens. Ángelo Sagal scored for Kifisia; Bruma and Benjamín Garré for Aris Thessalonikis. Full match stats, line-ups and player ratings are below. In their last 4 meetings, Kifisia have won 0 and Aris Thessalonikis 2, 2 draws.
· kickoff·Apostolos Nikolaidis Stadium · Athens·Match Finished
Match timeline
- 19'Foul
- 29'VAR
- 31'S. LetoDissent
- 0-132'Penalty
- Half-time0-1
- 1-153'assist: Jorge Pombo
- 64'Dissent
- 72'out: Othman Boussaid
- 72'
- 73'
- 73'
- 76'Dissent
- 79'Foul
- 83'Foul
- 84'
- 84'
- 1-289'
- 90'
- 90+3'
- 90+3'
- Full-time1-2
Player ratings
7.9
Top rated
Kifisia
- 7.3Ángelo SagalM
- 6.9Jorge PomboM
- 6.8Dimitris TheodoridisF
- 6.6Tiago MansoD
- 6.5Giorgos KyriopoulosF
- 6.5Leroy AbandaD
- 6.4Apóstolos ChristópoulosF
- 6.3Gerson SousaF
- 6.2Konstantinos RoukounakisM
- 6.1Clément JoliboisD
- 6.1Roshon van EijmaD
- 6.0Imam JagneM
- 6.0Bernardo MartinsM
- 5.8Jeremy AntonisseM
- 5.6M. RamírezG
- 6.6K. PolykratisD
- 6.6Jordi MboulaF
- 6.6Konstantinos ApostolakisM
- 6.6A. AnagnostopoulosG
- 6.6Hugo SousaD
- 6.6A. PetkovD
- 6.6F. RobertsG
Aris Thessalonikis
- 7.9Benjamín GarréM
- 6.9BrumaM
- 6.8Jérémy PétrisD
- 6.7T. KadewereF
- 6.7FabianoD
- 6.6O. RichardsD
- 6.6M. HonglaM
- 6.5Rafa MirF
- 6.3O. BoussaidM
- 6.3B. ŠutaloD
- 6.3Ricardo VelhoG
- 6.2C. KouaméM
- 5.9Uroš RačićM
- 6.6Noah FadigaD
- 6.6K. GalanopoulosM
- 6.6L. MajkićG
- 6.6F. JensenM
- 6.6T. Dele-BashiruM
- 6.6M. VoriazidisM
- 6.6D. SanoussiM
- 6.6Konstantinos CharoupasM
- 6.6Apostolos Barbopoulos
Line-ups
Aris Thessalonikis4-2-3-1
Kifisia4-2-3-1
Substitutes
KifisiaS. Leto
Substitutes
- 11Jordi Mboula90'F6.6
- 2Konstantinos ApostolakisM6.6
- 8Bernardo Martins84'M6.0
- 15A. AnagnostopoulosG6.6
- 33Hugo SousaD6.6
- 5A. PetkovD6.6
- 10Gerson SousaF6.3
- 72Apóstolos Christópoulos73'F6.4
- 18Giorgos Kyriopoulos73'F6.5
- 1F. RobertsG6.6
- 26K. PolykratisD6.6
Aris ThessalonikisM. Grigoriou
Substitutes
- 27Noah Fadiga90+3'D6.6
- 6K. GalanopoulosM6.6
- 21L. MajkićG6.6
- 97F. JensenM6.6
- 49O. BoussaidM6.3
- 17Rafa Mir72'F6.5
- 20T. Dele-BashiruM6.6
- 22M. VoriazidisM6.6
- 14D. SanoussiM6.6
- 41Konstantinos CharoupasM6.6
Team statistics
52%Possession48%
0Expected goals (xG)0
13Total shots10
2Shots on target4
7Shots off target5
4Blocked shots1
5Corners2
9Fouls15
2Yellow cards3
0Red cards0
2Goalkeeper saves1
296Total passes279
237Accurate passes217
Kifisia
| Player | Min | G | A | Sh | KP | Tkl | Drb | Rt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ángelo Sagal | 73 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7.3 |
| Jorge Pombo | 84 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6.9 |
| Dimitris Theodoridis | 73 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 |
| Tiago Manso | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 6.6 |
| Giorgos Kyriopoulos | 17 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6.5 |
| Leroy Abanda | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
| Apóstolos Christópoulos | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 |
| Gerson Sousa | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 |
| Konstantinos Roukounakis | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.2 |
| Clément Jolibois | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 |
| Roshon van Eijma | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 |
| Imam Jagne | 89 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 |
| Bernardo Martins | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 |
| Jeremy Antonisse | 84 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5.8 |
| M. Ramírez | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 |
| K. Polykratis | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| Jordi Mboula | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| Konstantinos Apostolakis | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| A. Anagnostopoulos | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| Hugo Sousa | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| A. Petkov | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| F. Roberts | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
Aris Thessalonikis
| Player | Min | G | A | Sh | KP | Tkl | Drb | Rt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benjamín Garré | 89 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7.9 |
| Bruma | 72 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 |
| Jérémy Pétris | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6.8 |
| T. Kadewere | 72 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6.7 |
| Fabiano | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
| O. Richards | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.6 |
| M. Hongla | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.6 |
| Rafa Mir | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 |
| O. Boussaid | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 |
| B. Šutalo | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 |
| Ricardo Velho | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 |
| C. Kouamé | 89 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6.2 |
| Uroš Račić | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 |
| Noah Fadiga | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| K. Galanopoulos | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| L. Majkić | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| F. Jensen | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| T. Dele-Bashiru | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| M. Voriazidis | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| D. Sanoussi | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| Konstantinos Charoupas | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| Apostolos Barbopoulos | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
Recent Form
KifisiaWWDLL
- W11 Oct 26HPanetolikos2-0
- W19 Sept 26AAtromitos2-1
- D13 Sept 26HLevadiakos0-0
- L10 Sept 26APanathinaikos1-3
- L06 Sept 26AOFI0-2
Aris ThessalonikisWDLLW
- W11 Oct 26HVolos NFC3-2
- D19 Sept 26HIraklis 19080-0
- L13 Sept 26APAOK0-2
- L05 Sept 26AAEK Athens FC0-5
- W30 Aug 26HOFI2-1
Head-to-head
- 22 Feb 26Aris Thessalonikis1-1Kifisia
- 20 Sept 25Kifisia0-1Aris Thessalonikis
- 27 Jan 24Kifisia0-1Aris Thessalonikis
- 01 Oct 23Aris Thessalonikis1-1Kifisia
Most recent meetings
Before and after
Kifisia
- Previous: Kifisia 2-0 Panetolikos, 11 Oct 2026 · Super League
- Next: Iraklis 1908 vs Kifisia, 24 Oct 2026 · Super League
Aris Thessalonikis
- Previous: Aris Thessalonikis 3-2 Volos NFC, 11 Oct 2026 · Super League
- Next: Aris Thessalonikis vs Atromitos, 25 Oct 2026 · Super League
Data updated
