Aris Thessalonikis 3-2 Volos NFC — Super League, 11 Oct 2026
Aris Thessalonikis beat Volos NFC 3-2 in the Super League on 11 October 2026 at Kleanthis Vikelidis Stadium, Thessaloniki. C. Kouame, Fabiano, Tino Kadewere and T. Kadewere scored for Aris Thessalonikis; D. Agyakwa and Giannis Kargas for Volos NFC. Full match stats, line-ups and player ratings are below. In their last 5 meetings, Aris Thessalonikis have won 3 and Volos NFC 0, 2 draws.
· kickoff·Kleanthis Vikelidis Stadium · Thessaloniki·Match Finished
Match timeline
- 1-07'assist: Jérémy Pétris
- 22'
- 2-023'assist: Benjamín Garré
- 32'Missed Penalty
- 3-043'assist: Uroš Račić
- Half-time3-0
- 46'out: R. Cabella
- 46'out: Xesc
- 57'Foul
- 3-158'assist: Gustavo Furtado
- 61'out: K. Bare
- 67'
- 67'out: O. Boussaid
- 74'Foul
- 79'Foul
- 80'
- 80'out: R. Mir
- 84'
- 84'
- 3-286'assist: Xesc
- 90+2'
- Full-time3-2
Player ratings
9.0
Top rated
Aris Thessalonikis
- 9.0Benjamín GarréM
- 8.3FabianoD
- 7.9Christian KouaméF
- 7.9Omar RichardsD
- 7.3Tino KadewereF
- 7.3BrumaM
- 7.2Uroš RačićM
- 6.9Martin HonglaM
- 6.7Boško ŠutaloD
- 6.7Rafa MirF
- 6.6Jérémy PétrisD
- 6.3Noah FadigaD
- 6.3Fredrik JensenM
- 6.3Ricardo VelhoG
- 6.2Othmane BoussaidM
Volos NFC
- 7.3Xesc RegisF
- 7.2Keidi BareM
- 6.9Matías GonzálezM
- 6.9Derek AgyakwaD
- 6.7Vasilis GrosdisM
- 6.7Lazaros LamprouM
- 6.6Gustavo FurtadoF
- 6.6Dženis BurnicM
- 6.6Rémy CabellaM
- 6.6Maximiliano CombaM
- 6.5Giannis KargasD
- 6.5Georgios CharalampoglouF
- 6.3Marios SiampanisG
- 6.3Lefteris TasiourasD
- 5.9Stefanos KatsikasD
- 5.5Konstantinos LykourinosD
Line-ups
Volos NFC4-2-3-1
Aris Thessalonikis4-4-2
Substitutes
Aris ThessalonikisMichalis Grigoriou
Substitutes
- 27Noah Fadiga80'D6.3
- 6K. Galanopoulos90+2'M
- 80L. MoronF
- 34Sebastián PalaciosF
- 21L. MajkicG
- 97F. Jensen67'M6.3
- 1S. DioudisG
- 49O. Boussaid67'M6.2
- 17R. Mir80'F6.7
- 20T. Dele-BashiruM
- 22M. VoriazidisM
- 41K. CharoupasM
Volos NFCKonstantinos Bratsos
Substitutes
- 12Y. LodyginG
- 5R. Cabella46'M6.6
- 88K. Bare61'M7.2
- 49G. Charalaboglou84'F6.5
- 20Xesc46'
- 72E. Tasiouras84'
- 82A. Papathanasiou-GerofokasG
- 89F. RefatllariM
Team statistics
54%Possession46%
3.15Expected goals (xG)1.18
23Total shots11
8Shots on target5
13Shots off target4
2Blocked shots2
5Corners4
1Offsides0
16Fouls13
2Yellow cards2
3Goalkeeper saves5
-0.41Goals prevented-0.41
428Total passes366
370Accurate passes298
86%Pass accuracy81%
Aris Thessalonikis
| Player | Min | G | A | Sh | KP | Tkl | Drb | Rt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benjamín Garré | 80 | – | 1 | – | 7 | 4 | – | 9.0 |
| Fabiano | 90 | 1 | 0 | 3 | – | 2 | – | 8.3 |
| Christian Kouamé | 89 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | – | 2 | 7.9 |
| Omar Richards | 90 | – | 0 | – | 3 | 4 | 2 | 7.9 |
| Tino Kadewere | 80 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | – | 2 | 7.3 |
| Bruma | 67 | – | 0 | – | 2 | – | 3 | 7.3 |
| Uroš Račić | 90 | – | 1 | 5 | 1 | 3 | – | 7.2 |
| Martin Hongla | 67 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6.9 |
| Boško Šutalo | 90 | – | 0 | – | – | 1 | – | 6.7 |
| Rafa Mir | 10 | – | 0 | – | – | – | – | 6.7 |
| Jérémy Pétris | 90 | – | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6.6 |
| Noah Fadiga | 10 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 6.3 |
| Fredrik Jensen | 23 | – | 0 | – | – | 1 | – | 6.3 |
| Ricardo Velho | 90 | – | 0 | – | – | – | – | 6.3 |
| Othmane Boussaid | 23 | – | 0 | 1 | – | – | – | 6.2 |
Volos NFC
| Player | Min | G | A | Sh | KP | Tkl | Drb | Rt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Xesc Regis | 45 | – | 1 | – | 2 | 1 | – | 7.3 |
| Keidi Bare | 29 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | – | 7.2 |
| Matías González | 90 | – | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 6.9 |
| Derek Agyakwa | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | – | 3 | – | 6.9 |
| Vasilis Grosdis | 45 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | – | 6.7 |
| Lazaros Lamprou | 45 | – | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 6.7 |
| Gustavo Furtado | 84 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | – | 6.6 |
| Dženis Burnic | 61 | – | 0 | – | – | – | 1 | 6.6 |
| Rémy Cabella | 45 | – | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | – | 6.6 |
| Maximiliano Comba | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | – | – | 6.6 |
| Giannis Kargas | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | – | – | – | 6.5 |
| Georgios Charalampoglou | 12 | – | 0 | – | – | – | – | 6.5 |
| Marios Siampanis | 90 | – | 0 | – | – | – | – | 6.3 |
| Lefteris Tasiouras | 12 | – | 0 | – | – | – | – | 6.3 |
| Stefanos Katsikas | 90 | – | 0 | – | – | 1 | 1 | 5.9 |
| Konstantinos Lykourinos | 84 | – | 0 | – | – | – | 1 | 5.5 |
Recent Form
Aris ThessalonikisDLLWW
- D19 Sept 26HIraklis 19080-0
- L13 Sept 26APAOK0-2
- L05 Sept 26AAEK Athens FC0-5
- W30 Aug 26HOFI2-1
- W22 Aug 26AKalamata3-2
Volos NFCLLDDL
- L20 Sept 26HAEK Athens FC1-2
- L13 Sept 26AKalamata1-3
- D05 Sept 26HOlympiakos Piraeus1-1
- D29 Aug 26HIraklis 19081-1
- L23 Aug 26AOFI0-2
Head-to-head
- 13 May 26Volos NFC1-2Aris Thessalonikis
- 18 Apr 26Aris Thessalonikis3-2Volos NFC
- 14 Feb 26Volos NFC1-1Aris Thessalonikis
- 23 Aug 25Aris Thessalonikis2-0Volos NFC
- 01 Mar 25Volos NFC1-1Aris Thessalonikis
- 23 Nov 24Aris Thessalonikis0-1Volos NFC
Most recent meetings
Before and after
Aris Thessalonikis
- Previous: Aris Thessalonikis 0-0 Iraklis 1908, 19 Sep 2026 · Super League
- Next: Kifisia vs Aris Thessalonikis, 18 Oct 2026 · Super League
Volos NFC
- Previous: Volos NFC 1-2 AEK Athens FC, 20 Sep 2026 · Super League
- Next: Levadiakos vs Volos NFC, 17 Oct 2026 · Super League
Data updated
