Kifisia 2-0 Panetolikos — Super League, 11 Oct 2026
Kifisia beat Panetolikos 2-0 in the Super League on 11 October 2026 at Apostolos Nikolaidis Stadium, Athens. J. Pombo and Leroy Abanda scored for Kifisia. Full match stats, line-ups and player ratings are below. In their last 5 meetings, Kifisia have won 1 and Panetolikos 2, 2 draws.
· kickoff·Apostolos Nikolaidis Stadium · Athens·Match Finished
Match timeline
- 1-020'assist: Ángelo Sagal
- 24'Foul
- 35'Argument
- Half-time1-0
- 46'
- 47'Foul
- 49'Foul
- 57'out: M. Djenepo
- 57'
- 65'
- 65'out: G. Sousa
- 71'out: K. Aleksic
- 72'
- 74'Argument
- 81'Time wasting
- 81'
- 85'
- 85'
- 89'Foul
- 2-090'
- 90+2'out: H. Sousa
- Full-time2-0
Player ratings
8.2
Top rated
Kifisia
- 8.2Jorge PomboM
- 8.0Leroy AbandaD
- 7.7Moisés RamírezG
- 7.6Ángelo SagalM
- 7.3Giorgos KyriopoulosM
- 7.3Roshon van EijmaD
- 7.2Clément JoliboisD
- 7.2Konstantinos RoukounakisM
- 7.2Tiago MansoD
- 7.0Jeremy AntonisseF
- 6.9BennyM
- 6.7Dimitris TheodoridisF
- 6.7Gerson SousaF
- 6.6Imam JagneM
- 6.5Apóstolos ChristópoulosF
Panetolikos
- 7.3Diego EstebanM
- 7.2Konstantinos ThymianisD
- 7.2Gustav GranathD
- 7.2Moussa DjenepoF
- 6.9Youssouph BadjiF
- 6.9Adriano BregouM
- 6.7Kosta AleksićF
- 6.6Charalampos MavriasD
- 6.6Amine BassiM
- 6.6Marvelous NakambaM
- 6.6Lampros SmyrlisF
- 6.5Christian ManriqueD
- 6.5Kwadwo OpokuM
- 6.3Mateo MejíaF
- 6.2Salifou SoumahM
- 5.9Yevhenii KucherenkoG
Line-ups
Panetolikos4-2-3-1
Kifisia4-2-3-1
Substitutes
KifisiaSebastian Leto
Substitutes
- 2Konstantinos ApostolakisM
- 15A. AnagnostopoulosG
- 33H. Sousa90+2'D
- 5A. PetkovD
- 7Jeremy Antonisse46'F7.0
- 10G. Sousa65'F6.7
- 72Apóstolos Christópoulos81'65'F6.5
- 18Giorgos Kyriopoulos81'M7.3
- 1F. RobertsG
- 74K. LampsiasD
- 26K. PolykratisD
- 44V. ManganasM
PanetolikosGiannis Anastasiou
Substitutes
- 12M. Djenepo57'F7.2
- 23Vasilis XenopoulosG
- 14K. Aleksic71'F6.7
- 28L. KojicM
- 4E. OlssonD
- 9M. Mejia85'F6.3
- 7L. Smyrlis85'F6.6
- 5Athanasios ProdromitisD
- 77Evangelos NikolaouM
- 19A. Bregou57'M6.9
- 45D. GaliatsosD
- 65A. Apostolopoulos
Team statistics
45%Possession55%
1.51Expected goals (xG)0.65
17Total shots13
5Shots on target2
7Shots off target8
5Blocked shots3
8Corners3
3Offsides0
17Fouls14
4Yellow cards4
2Goalkeeper saves3
-0.85Goals prevented-0.85
335Total passes416
277Accurate passes342
83%Pass accuracy82%
Kifisia
| Player | Min | G | A | Sh | KP | Tkl | Drb | Rt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jorge Pombo | 81 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | – | 2 | 8.2 |
| Leroy Abanda | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | – | 8.0 |
| Moisés Ramírez | 90 | – | 0 | – | – | – | – | 7.7 |
| Ángelo Sagal | 65 | – | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7.6 |
| Giorgos Kyriopoulos | 9 | – | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 7.3 |
| Roshon van Eijma | 90 | – | 0 | – | – | 1 | 1 | 7.3 |
| Clément Jolibois | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | – | – | 7.2 |
| Konstantinos Roukounakis | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 7.2 |
| Tiago Manso | 90 | – | 0 | – | – | 5 | – | 7.2 |
| Jeremy Antonisse | 45 | – | 0 | – | 1 | – | 2 | 7.0 |
| Benny | 45 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 2 | 2 | 6.9 |
| Dimitris Theodoridis | 65 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | – | – | 6.7 |
| Gerson Sousa | 25 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | – | 1 | 6.7 |
| Imam Jagne | 89 | – | 0 | 4 | – | – | 1 | 6.6 |
| Apóstolos Christópoulos | 25 | – | 0 | – | – | – | – | 6.5 |
Panetolikos
| Player | Min | G | A | Sh | KP | Tkl | Drb | Rt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Diego Esteban | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 7.3 |
| Konstantinos Thymianis | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 2 | – | 7.2 |
| Gustav Granath | 90 | – | 0 | – | 1 | – | – | 7.2 |
| Moussa Djenepo | 33 | – | 0 | 1 | – | – | 4 | 7.2 |
| Youssouph Badji | 85 | – | 0 | 5 | – | – | – | 6.9 |
| Adriano Bregou | 33 | – | 0 | – | – | 2 | 1 | 6.9 |
| Kosta Aleksić | 19 | – | 0 | – | – | 1 | – | 6.7 |
| Charalampos Mavrias | 85 | – | 0 | – | 3 | 1 | – | 6.6 |
| Amine Bassi | 57 | – | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6.6 |
| Marvelous Nakamba | 71 | – | 0 | – | – | 2 | – | 6.6 |
| Lampros Smyrlis | 12 | – | 0 | – | – | – | – | 6.6 |
| Christian Manrique | 90 | – | 0 | – | 1 | – | – | 6.5 |
| Kwadwo Opoku | 90 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6.5 |
| Mateo Mejía | 12 | – | 0 | – | – | – | – | 6.3 |
| Salifou Soumah | 57 | – | 0 | – | – | – | – | 6.2 |
| Yevhenii Kucherenko | 90 | – | 0 | – | – | – | – | 5.9 |
Recent Form
KifisiaWDLLD
- W19 Sept 26AAtromitos2-1
- D13 Sept 26HLevadiakos0-0
- L10 Sept 26APanathinaikos1-3
- L06 Sept 26AOFI0-2
- D30 Aug 26HAEK Athens FC1-1
PanetolikosLLWWW
- L20 Sept 26HPAOK1-3
- L13 Sept 26APanathinaikos0-3
- W06 Sept 26ALevadiakos2-0
- W29 Aug 26HKalamata2-0
- W23 Aug 26HAsteras Tripolis3-1
Head-to-head
- 02 May 26Panetolikos0-1Kifisia
- 26 Apr 26Kifisia0-0Panetolikos
- 09 Mar 26Panetolikos2-1Kifisia
- 25 Oct 25Kifisia1-1Panetolikos
- 13 Apr 24Kifisia0-1Panetolikos
- 03 Mar 24Kifisia2-2Panetolikos
Most recent meetings
Before and after
Kifisia
- Previous: Atromitos 1-2 Kifisia, 19 Sep 2026 · Super League
- Next: Kifisia vs Aris Thessalonikis, 18 Oct 2026 · Super League
Panetolikos
- Previous: Panetolikos 1-3 PAOK, 20 Sep 2026 · Super League
- Next: Panetolikos vs Olympiakos Piraeus, 18 Oct 2026 · Super League
Data updated
