Emilio De LeoTa'Qali National Stadium · Ta'Qali · 17,797
Season-by-season league positions aren't available for this team yet.
Season 2026/27
Recent form
WDW
Matches
HomeAwayTotal
Played213
Wins112
Draws101
Losses000
Clean sheets101
Failed to score000
Goals
HomeAwayTotal
Scored224
Conceded112
Avg scored / game1.02.01.3
Avg conceded / game0.51.00.7
Goals by minute
Scored
31-45
125.00%
46-60
250.00%
76-90
125.00%
Conceded
16-30
150.00%
61-75
150.00%
Streaks & records
1
Win streak
1
Draw streak
0
Loss streak
Biggest winH 1-0A 1-2
Most scored (a match)H 1A 2
Most conceded (a match)H 1A 1
Goals over / under (matches)
Scored
LineOverUnder
Over/Under 0.530
Over/Under 1.512
Over/Under 2.503
Over/Under 3.503
Over/Under 4.503
Conceded
LineOverUnder
Over/Under 0.521
Over/Under 1.503
Over/Under 2.503
Over/Under 3.503
Over/Under 4.503
Penalties
0
Scored · 0%
1
Missed · 100.00%
1
Awarded
Cards by minute
Yellow
0-15
114.29%
31-45
114.29%
61-75
228.57%
76-90
114.29%
91-105
228.57%
Formations used
- 4-2-3-13 matches
Squad · 2026/27
| # | Player | Position |
|---|---|---|
| Goalkeepers | ||
| 1 | Goalkeeper | |
| 12 | J. Sissons | Goalkeeper |
| 16 | Goalkeeper | |
| Defenders | ||
| 2 | Defender | |
| 3 | Defender | |
| 4 | Defender | |
| 5 | Defender | |
| 13 | Defender | |
| Defender | ||
| 15 | Defender | |
| 22 | Defender | |
| Midfielders | ||
| 6 | Midfielder | |
| Midfielder | ||
| 8 | Midfielder | |
| 10 | Midfielder | |
| 17 | Midfielder | |
| 18 | Midfielder | |
| 20 | Midfielder | |
| 23 | Midfielder | |
| Attackers | ||
| 9 | Attacker | |
| 11 | Attacker | |
| 14 | Attacker | |
| 19 | Attacker | |
| 21 | Attacker | |
| 25 | Attacker | |
Results & fixtures
Every competition Malta plays, in one list — friendlies excluded.
Match schedule
Competition history
Every season we hold a table for, and where Malta finished it.
About Malta
Malta are competing in the UEFA Nations League D. They sit 1st in League D, Group 1 with 7 points from 3 games (2W 1D 0L). Recent form: W D W. The squad is coached by Emilio De Leo. Their 25-player squad, group fixtures, results and tournament stats are below.
Data updated
