Palermo 2-1 Carrarese — Serie B, 25 Oct 2026
Palermo beat Carrarese 2-1 in Serie B on 25 October 2026 at Renzo Barbera, Palermo. Dennis Johnsen and Dominic Vavassori scored for Palermo; Tommaso Rubino for Carrarese. Full match stats, line-ups and player ratings are below. In their last 4 meetings, Palermo have won 2 and Carrarese 1, 1 draw.
Match timeline
- 22'Foul
- 1-026'assist: Hernani
- Half-time1-0
- 46'
- 61'
- 61'
- 65'
- 67'
- 68'
- 1-174'assist: Giacomo Marconi
- 2-180'
- 82'
- 82'
- 89'
- 89'
- 90+3'Foul
- Full-time2-1
Player ratings
8.3
Top rated
Palermo
- 8.3Dennis JohnsenM
- 8.0Dominic VavassoriM
- 7.9HernaniM
- 7.5Giangiacomo MagnaniD
- 7.3Tommaso AugelloD
- 7.3Filippo RanocchiaM
- 7.3Pietro CeccaroniD
- 7.2Mattia PerinG
- 6.9Joel PohjanpaloF
- 6.7Tommaso CassandroD
- 6.7Jacopo SegreM
- 6.7Luca MazzitelliM
- 6.6Mattia BaniD
- 6.6Alessandro GabrielloniF
- 6.5Nahuel EstévezM
- 6.5Patryk PedaD
Carrarese
- 7.7Semuel PizzignaccoG
- 7.5Fabio RuggeriD
- 7.3Tommaso RubinoF
- 7.3Filippo RealeD
- 7.0Giacomo MarconiF
- 7.0Filippo OlianaD
- 6.9Nicolas SchiaviM
- 6.7Matthias BraunöderM
- 6.7Jacopo MartiniM
- 6.7Gabriele ParlantiM
- 6.6Tommaso GuercioD
- 6.6Luka TopalovićF
- 6.6Jonas RouhiM
- 6.3Fabio AbiusoF
Line-ups
Substitutes
PalermoF. Inzaghi
Substitutes
- 6Claudio GomesM
- 24Nahuel Estévez61'M6.5
- 13Mattia Bani82'D6.6
- 36Luca Mazzitelli61'M6.7
- 11Emmanuel GyasiD
- 99Alessandro Gabrielloni82'F6.6
- 29Patryk Peda65'D6.5
- 27Niccolò PierozziD
- 14Mattia FortinG
- 33Andrea BozzolanD
- 12Manfredi NespolaG
CarrareseG. Pagliuca
Substitutes
- 32Mattia Finotto89'F
- 30Nicola RavagliaG
- 12Giovanni GarofaniG
- 70Nicolò CudrigF
- 20Gonçalo EstevesD
- 78Tommaso Guercio68'D6.6
- 41Lorenzo RomaniD
- 11Moustapha Cissé89'F
- 10Tommaso Rubino74'67'F7.3
- 8Yanis KhafiM
- 91Giacomo Marconi46'F7.0
- 5Tommaso MacchioniD
Team statistics
Palermo
| Player | Min | G | A | Sh | KP | Tkl | Drb | Rt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dennis Johnsen | 90 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8.3 |
| Dominic Vavassori | 82 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8.0 |
| Hernani | 90 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7.9 |
| Giangiacomo Magnani | 65 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 1 | 7.5 |
| Tommaso Augello | 90 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7.3 |
| Filippo Ranocchia | 61 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 7.3 |
| Pietro Ceccaroni | 90 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 1 | 0 | 7.3 |
| Mattia Perin | 90 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 7.2 |
| Joel Pohjanpalo | 82 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 |
| Tommaso Cassandro | 90 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 3 | 0 | 6.7 |
| Jacopo Segre | 61 | 0 | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 0 | 6.7 |
| Luca Mazzitelli | 29 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 1 | 0 | 6.7 |
| Mattia Bani | 8 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| Alessandro Gabrielloni | 8 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| Nahuel Estévez | 29 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 2 | 0 | 6.5 |
| Patryk Peda | 25 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
Carrarese
| Player | Min | G | A | Sh | KP | Tkl | Drb | Rt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Semuel Pizzignacco | 90 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 7.7 |
| Fabio Ruggeri | 89 | 0 | 0 | 1 | – | 2 | 1 | 7.5 |
| Tommaso Rubino | 23 | 1 | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | 7.3 |
| Filippo Reale | 90 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 4 | 1 | 7.3 |
| Giacomo Marconi | 45 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.0 |
| Filippo Oliana | 90 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 7.0 |
| Nicolas Schiavi | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 6.9 |
| Matthias Braunöder | 89 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 2 | 0 | 6.7 |
| Jacopo Martini | 67 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 |
| Gabriele Parlanti | 68 | 0 | 0 | 1 | – | 2 | 1 | 6.7 |
| Tommaso Guercio | 22 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 3 | 1 | 6.6 |
| Luka Topalović | 45 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.6 |
| Jonas Rouhi | 90 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6.6 |
| Fabio Abiuso | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | 6.3 |
Recent Form
Head-to-head
Before and after
Palermo
- Previous: Mantova 0-2 Palermo, 17 Oct 2026 · Serie B
- Next: Pisa vs Palermo, 28 Oct 2026 · Serie B
Carrarese
- Previous: Carrarese 2-1 Modena, 17 Oct 2026 · Serie B
- Next: Carrarese vs Arezzo, 28 Oct 2026 · Serie B
Data updated
