Padova 0-2 Carrarese — Serie B, 11 Oct 2026
Carrarese beat Padova 2-0 in Serie B on 11 October 2026 at Stadio Comunale Euganeo, Padua. Tommaso Rubino and Jonas Rouhi scored for Carrarese. Full match stats, line-ups and player ratings are below. In their last 2 meetings, Padova have won 1 and Carrarese 0, 1 draw.
Match timeline
- 0-114'assist: Gabriele Parlanti
- 40'Foul
- 45'
- 45'
- Half-time0-1
- 51'Dissent
- 0-251'assist: Niccolò Belloni
- 56'
- 56'
- 60'
- 62'
- 67'
- 72'
- 72'
- 79'
- 80'Time Wasting
- 81'Time Wasting
- 90+3'
- Full-time0-2
Player ratings
8.2
Top rated
Padova
- 6.9Matteo LovatoD
- 6.9Gianluca CaprariM
- 6.8Pietro FusiM
- 6.7Alessandro DellavalleD
- 6.7Mattia BortolussiF
- 6.6Filippo SgarbiD
- 6.5Emanuele ZuelliM
- 6.3A. SeghettiF
- 6.3Alessandro SorrentinoG
- 6.3L. MoroF
- 6.1Gabriele ArtisticoF
- 6.1Marco PompettiM
- 6.0Alessandro CapelliM
- 6.0Matteo CocchiM
- 5.8Nicolas GalazziM
- 5.7Francesco Di MarianoM
- 6.6Kevin LasagnaF
- 6.6Christian PastinaD
- 6.6Kevin VarasM
- 6.6L. MouquetG
- 6.6Giovanni GiuntiM
- 6.6E. SillettiD
- 6.6D. MarcoliniM
Carrarese
- 8.2Tommaso RubinoF
- 8.1Jonas RouhiM
- 7.7Niccolò BelloniM
- 7.4Filippo RealeD
- 7.3Gabriele ParlantiM
- 7.3Fabio RuggeriD
- 7.1Jacopo MartiniM
- 7.0Semuel PizzignaccoG
- 6.9Tommaso GuercioD
- 6.9Filippo OlianaD
- 6.8Nicolás SchiaviM
- 6.7G. MarconiF
- 6.6M. BraunöderM
- 6.5Luka TopalovićM
- 6.4Fabio AbiusoF
- 6.6N. CudrigF
- 6.6Mattia FinottoF
- 6.6N. RavagliaG
- 6.6Giovanni GarofaniG
- 6.6David Vujevic
- 6.6Lorenzo RomaniD
- 6.6Moustapha CisséF
- 6.6Pietro PinelliM
Line-ups
Substitutes
PadovaRoberto Breda
Substitutes
- 15Kevin LasagnaF6.6
- 23Francesco Di Mariano56'M5.7
- 58Christian PastinaD6.6
- 7Kevin VarasM6.6
- 14Marco Pompetti56'M6.1
- 90Gabriele Artistico45'F6.1
- 25Nicolas Galazzi67'M5.8
- 1L. MouquetG6.6
- 6Giovanni GiuntiM6.6
- 11A. SeghettiF6.3
- 18E. SillettiD6.6
- 74D. MarcoliniM6.6
CarrareseGuido Pagliuca
Substitutes
- 32Mattia FinottoF6.6
- 30N. RavagliaG6.6
- 12Giovanni GarofaniG6.6
- 70N. CudrigF6.6
- 78T. Guercio72'D6.9
- 41Lorenzo RomaniD6.6
- 28Jacopo Martini72'M7.1
- 11Moustapha CisséF6.6
- 17Luka Topalović60'M6.5
- 66Pietro PinelliM6.6
- 4D. VujevicD
- 91G. Marconi45'F6.7
Team statistics
Padova
| Player | Min | G | A | Sh | KP | Tkl | Drb | Rt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matteo Lovato | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 |
| Gianluca Caprari | 56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 6.9 |
| Pietro Fusi | 67 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6.8 |
| Alessandro Dellavalle | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 6.7 |
| Mattia Bortolussi | 45 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
| Filippo Sgarbi | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.6 |
| Emanuele Zuelli | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 |
| A. Seghetti | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 |
| Alessandro Sorrentino | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 |
| L. Moro | 79 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 |
| Gabriele Artistico | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 |
| Marco Pompetti | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 |
| Alessandro Capelli | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.0 |
| Matteo Cocchi | 56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.0 |
| Nicolas Galazzi | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 |
| Francesco Di Mariano | 34 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.7 |
| Kevin Lasagna | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| Christian Pastina | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| Kevin Varas | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| L. Mouquet | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| Giovanni Giunti | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| E. Silletti | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| D. Marcolini | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
Carrarese
| Player | Min | G | A | Sh | KP | Tkl | Drb | Rt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tommaso Rubino | 60 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8.2 |
| Jonas Rouhi | 72 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 |
| Niccolò Belloni | 90 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7.7 |
| Filippo Reale | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.4 |
| Gabriele Parlanti | 89 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 7.3 |
| Fabio Ruggeri | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.3 |
| Jacopo Martini | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 |
| Semuel Pizzignacco | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 |
| Tommaso Guercio | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 |
| Filippo Oliana | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 |
| Nicolás Schiavi | 72 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.8 |
| G. Marconi | 45 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 |
| M. Braunöder | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 6.6 |
| Luka Topalović | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.5 |
| Fabio Abiuso | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.4 |
| N. Cudrig | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| Mattia Finotto | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| N. Ravaglia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| Giovanni Garofani | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| David Vujevic | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| Lorenzo Romani | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| Moustapha Cissé | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| Pietro Pinelli | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
Recent Form
Head-to-head
Before and after
Padova
- Previous: Palermo 2-1 Padova, 19 Sep 2026 · Serie B
- Next: Padova vs Virtus Entella, 17 Oct 2026 · Serie B
Carrarese
- Previous: Carrarese 0-1 Benevento, 19 Sep 2026 · Serie B
- Next: Carrarese vs Modena, 17 Oct 2026 · Serie B
Data updated
