Sampdoria 1-2 Arezzo — Serie B, 18 Oct 2026
Arezzo beat Sampdoria 2-1 in Serie B on 18 October 2026 at Luigi Ferraris, Genoa. Liam Henderson scored for Sampdoria; Alessandro Arena and Luca Chierico for Arezzo. Full match stats, line-ups and player ratings are below.
Match timeline
- 2'Foul
- 1-09'assist: Y. Verschaeren
- 12'Foul
- 1-115'assist: Shaka Mawuli
- Half-time1-1
- 1-260'
- 62'
- 62'
- 64'
- 64'out: L. Mancuso
- 66'Foul
- 71'
- 71'
- 76'
- 77'
- 80'
- 85'
- 89'
- Full-time1-2
Player ratings
7.9
Top rated
Sampdoria
- 7.7Liam HendersonM
- 7.4Y. VerschaerenM
- 6.7Peter VindahlG
- 6.6L. RavanelliD
- 6.5Tobias LauritsenF
- 6.4O. AbildgaardM
- 6.4G. TutinoF
- 6.3Antoine MakoumbouM
- 6.3Alessandro Di PardoD
- 6.2M. CicconiD
- 6.2Tjaš BegićM
- 6.1Filippo Delli CarriD
- 6.1K. MbabuD
- 5.9Fabio DepaoliD
- 5.8A. FerrariD
- 6.6Stefan GartenmannD
- 6.6S. MassoloG
- 6.6Andrey KrastevG
Arezzo
- 7.9Alessandro ArenaM
- 7.8Luca ChiericoM
- 7.0Emiliano PattarelloF
- 6.9Artur IoniţăM
- 6.8Camillo TavernelliM
- 6.8Mauro CoppolaroD
- 6.7Gennaro IaccarinoM
- 6.6Matteo GilliD
- 6.5Alessandro RenziD
- 6.5Samuele RighettiD
- 6.4Mattia SalaM
- 6.4Andrea CagnanoD
- 6.3A. CerriF
- 6.2L. MancusoF
- 6.1Shaka MawuliM
- 6.0Alessandro NunzianteG
- 6.6M. MenaD
- 6.6Andrea SeculinG
- 6.6P. CianciF
- 6.6Giuseppe Kevin Leone
- 6.6Aleandro Manes
Line-ups
Substitutes
SampdoriaBernardo Corradi
Substitutes
- 43K. Mbabu76'D6.1
- 14Y. Karamoh77'F
- 3Stefan GartenmannD6.6
- 25A. Ferrari85'D5.8
- 96S. MassoloG6.6
- 23Fabio Depaoli62'D5.9
- 99G. Tutino62'F6.4
- 12A. KrastevG6.6
ArezzoCristian Bucchi
Substitutes
- 67G. M. FerrariD
- 17Artur Ioniţă71'M6.9
- 90Andrea SeculinG6.6
- 11L. Mancuso64'F6.2
- 10Emiliano Pattarello80'F7.0
- 32Andrea Cagnano71'D6.4
- 71P. CianciF6.6
- 78G. Iaccarino64'M6.7
- 33D. ManciniD
- 7K. Leone
- 2M. MenaD6.6
- 47A. ManesM
Team statistics
Sampdoria
| Player | Min | G | A | Sh | KP | Tkl | Drb | Rt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liam Henderson | 62 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7.7 |
| Y. Verschaeren | 90 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 7.4 |
| Peter Vindahl | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
| L. Ravanelli | 85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 |
| Tobias Lauritsen | 62 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
| O. Abildgaard | 90 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6.4 |
| G. Tutino | 28 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.4 |
| Antoine Makoumbou | 77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 |
| Alessandro Di Pardo | 76 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.3 |
| M. Cicconi | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.2 |
| Tjaš Begić | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 |
| Filippo Delli Carri | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 |
| K. Mbabu | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.1 |
| Fabio Depaoli | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 |
| A. Ferrari | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 |
| Stefan Gartenmann | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| S. Massolo | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| Andrey Krastev | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
Arezzo
| Player | Min | G | A | Sh | KP | Tkl | Drb | Rt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alessandro Arena | 80 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 7.9 |
| Luca Chierico | 64 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7.8 |
| Emiliano Pattarello | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7.0 |
| Artur Ioniţă | 19 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6.9 |
| Camillo Tavernelli | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 6.8 |
| Mauro Coppolaro | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 |
| Gennaro Iaccarino | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
| Matteo Gilli | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| Alessandro Renzi | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 |
| Samuele Righetti | 71 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 |
| Mattia Sala | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6.4 |
| Andrea Cagnano | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 |
| A. Cerri | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 |
| L. Mancuso | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 |
| Shaka Mawuli | 71 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 |
| Alessandro Nunziante | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 |
| M. Mena | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| Andrea Seculin | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| P. Cianci | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| Giuseppe Kevin Leone | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| Aleandro Manes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
Before and after
Sampdoria
- Previous: Avellino 4-1 Sampdoria, 9 Oct 2026 · Serie B
- Next: Sudtirol vs Sampdoria, 24 Oct 2026 · Serie B
Arezzo
- Previous: Arezzo 0-0 Cremonese, 10 Oct 2026 · Serie B
- Next: Arezzo vs Benevento, 24 Oct 2026 · Serie B
Data updated
