Cesena 1-1 Avellino — Serie B, 18 Oct 2026
Cesena and Avellino drew 1-1 in Serie B on 18 October 2026 at Dino Manuzzi, Cesena. Antonio Fiori scored for Cesena; Armando Izzo for Avellino. Full match stats, line-ups and player ratings are below. In their last 5 meetings, Cesena have won 2 and Avellino 1, 2 draws.
Match timeline
- 13'Foul
- 45'Alessandro DiamantiAbusive Language
- 45'
- Half-time0-0
- 1-051'assist: Cristian Shpendi
- 57'
- 57'
- 64'
- 65'
- 1-167'
- 73'
- 77'
- 83'Foul
- 84'
- 84'
- 84'
- Full-time1-1
Player ratings
8.6
Top rated
Cesena
- 8.0Antonio FioriM
- 7.6Cristian ShpendiF
- 7.1J. GelliD
- 7.0Andrea CiofiD
- 6.9Riccardo PaganoM
- 6.8A. SianoG
- 6.7Alessandro DebenedettiF
- 6.6M. PiacentiniD
- 6.6Massimiliano MangravitiD
- 6.5Mihajlo IlićD
- 6.4M. GuidiM
- 6.4E. BohinenM
- 6.3Dimitri BisoliM
- 6.3L. D'AndreaM
- 6.2G. FrabottaD
- 6.1M. FrancesconiM
- 6.6Niccolò FontanaG
- 6.6M. NattaD
- 6.6L. FerrettiG
- 6.6A. DavidD
- 6.6Vittorio MagniD
- 6.6Marco Dalla VecchiaM
- 6.6X. DruiventakM
Avellino
- 8.6Armando IzzoD
- 7.2Michael VenturiD
- 7.2Patrick EnriciD
- 6.9Luca Di MaggioM
- 6.8Raffaele RussoF
- 6.8Giacomo FaticantiM
- 6.7Luca PalmieroM
- 6.6Martin PalumboM
- 6.6Andrea FavilliF
- 6.5Tommaso BiasciF
- 6.5Michele BesaggioM
- 6.4Dimitris SounasM
- 6.3Brando MoruzziM
- 6.3W. CheddiraF
- 6.2Filippo MissoriM
- 6.1Tommaso MartinelliG
- 6.6Lorenco ŠimićD
- 6.6Marco SalaD
- 6.6E. AdamoM
- 6.6Luca PandolfiF
- 6.6Jacopo SassiG
- 6.6A. Di BitontoD
- 6.6S. Di Paolo
Line-ups
Substitutes
CesenaAlessandro Diamanti
Substitutes
- 24Massimiliano Mangraviti65'D6.6
- 26M. PiacentiniD6.6
- 2M. NattaD6.6
- 8M. FrancesconiM6.1
- 13L. FerrettiG6.6
- 3A. DavidD6.6
- 18M. GuidiM6.4
- 23Vittorio MagniD6.6
- 91Alessandro Debenedetti64'F6.7
- 27Marco Dalla VecchiaM6.6
- 14X. DruiventakM6.6
- 39Niccolò FontanaG6.6
AvellinoAlessandro Nesta
Substitutes
- 99Andrea Favilli73'F6.6
- 44Lorenco ŠimićD6.6
- 24Dimitris Sounas84'M6.4
- 14Tommaso Biasci84'F6.5
- 3Marco SalaD6.6
- 30E. AdamoM6.6
- 7Luca PandolfiF6.6
- 22Jacopo SassiG6.6
- 16Giacomo Faticanti57'M6.8
- 8Luca Di Maggio57'M6.9
- 5A. Di BitontoD6.6
- 77S. Di PaoloF
Team statistics
Cesena
| Player | Min | G | A | Sh | KP | Tkl | Drb | Rt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Antonio Fiori | 64 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.0 |
| Cristian Shpendi | 90 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 7.6 |
| J. Gelli | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 |
| Andrea Ciofi | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 |
| Riccardo Pagano | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 |
| A. Siano | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 |
| Alessandro Debenedetti | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.7 |
| M. Piacentini | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| Massimiliano Mangraviti | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.6 |
| Mihajlo Ilić | 77 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.5 |
| M. Guidi | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.4 |
| E. Bohinen | 84 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.4 |
| Dimitri Bisoli | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 |
| L. D'Andrea | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6.3 |
| G. Frabotta | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 |
| M. Francesconi | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 |
| Niccolò Fontana | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| M. Natta | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| L. Ferretti | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| A. David | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| Vittorio Magni | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| Marco Dalla Vecchia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| X. Druiventak | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
Avellino
| Player | Min | G | A | Sh | KP | Tkl | Drb | Rt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Armando Izzo | 90 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 |
| Michael Venturi | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.2 |
| Patrick Enrici | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.2 |
| Luca Di Maggio | 33 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.9 |
| Raffaele Russo | 84 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 |
| Giacomo Faticanti | 33 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.8 |
| Luca Palmiero | 57 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 |
| Martin Palumbo | 57 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6.6 |
| Andrea Favilli | 17 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| Tommaso Biasci | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
| Michele Besaggio | 84 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 |
| Dimitris Sounas | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.4 |
| Brando Moruzzi | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 6.3 |
| W. Cheddira | 73 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.3 |
| Filippo Missori | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.2 |
| Tommaso Martinelli | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 |
| Lorenco Šimić | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| Marco Sala | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| E. Adamo | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| Luca Pandolfi | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| Jacopo Sassi | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| A. Di Bitonto | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| S. Di Paolo | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
Recent Form
Head-to-head
Before and after
Cesena
- Previous: Benevento 2-0 Cesena, 10 Oct 2026 · Serie B
- Next: Modena vs Cesena, 24 Oct 2026 · Serie B
Avellino
- Previous: Avellino 4-1 Sampdoria, 9 Oct 2026 · Serie B
- Next: Avellino vs Padova, 24 Oct 2026 · Serie B
Data updated
