Kalamata 4-3 OFI — Super League, 18 Oct 2026
Kalamata beat OFI 4-3 in the Super League on 18 October 2026 at Dimotiko Stadio Paralias, Kalamata. David Kurminowski and Arnór Sigurðsson scored for Kalamata; Thiago Nuss and Kenan Kodro for OFI. Full match stats, line-ups and player ratings are below.
Match timeline
- 1-014'
- 15'Foul
- 2-018'
- 37'
- 45'
- 45'
- 45'
- 45+1'VARPenalty cancelled
- Half-time2-0
- 2-158'assist: Borja González
- 3-159'assist: Gonzalo Piñeiro
- 61'Not Retreating
- 63'
- 63'out: Jovanny Bolívar
- 64'
- 70'Foul
- 3-275'assist: Thiago Nuss
- 76'out: J. Cataldi
- 76'
- 78'
- 3-384'assist: Lorenzo Dickmann
- 85'Dissent
- 87'
- 90+2'Foul
- 4-390+4'assist: Julián Bonetto
- Full-time4-3
Player ratings
9.0
Top rated
Kalamata
- 9.0D. KurminowskiF
- 8.3P. KaloutsikidisD
- 7.1S. StroungisD
- 7.0Arnór SigurðssonM
- 6.8Gonzalo PiñeiroM
- 6.7J. BonettoF
- 6.5Jovanny BolívarF
- 6.4A. Mendes MoreiraM
- 6.3RodriguesD
- 6.2Kenneth VargasM
- 6.2A. LiatsikourasM
- 6.1J. CataldiM
- 6.1E. HamzaM
- 5.8N. VasiljevićG
- 5.7D. DiarraM
- 5.5Julio AlonsoD
- 6.6M. J. BakayokoD
- 6.6P. GinisG
- 6.6I. GeliosG
- 6.6I. ChatzitheodoridisD
- 6.6U. IgnjatovićD
- 6.6Josete MirandaF
- 6.6A. GuessandD
OFI
- 8.1Thiago NussM
- 7.3K. KodroF
- 6.6Borja GonzálezM
- 6.5Konstantinos KostoulasD
- 6.3G. KanellópoulosM
- 6.2Zisis KarachaliosM
- 6.1Giannis TheodosoulakisF
- 6.1D. NikolaouD
- 6.0T. ChatzigiovanisM
- 6.0Achilleas PoungourasD
- 5.9L. DickmannD
- 5.9K. KrizmanićD
- 5.8Nicolaos AthanasiouM
- 5.8Thanasis AndroutsosM
- 5.2Klidman LiloG
- 4.9Nikos ChristogeorgosG
- 6.6A. BouchalakisM
- 6.6P. KatsikasG
- 6.6G. ApostolakisM
- 6.6Pavlos KenourgiakisD
- 6.6Thanasis SitmalidisF
- 6.6T. RomanoF
- 6.6Konstantinos Lagoudakis
Line-ups
GlobalScoreX
Substitutes
KalamataPanagiotis Christofileas
Substitutes
- 26P. GinisG6.6
- 10Arnór Sigurðsson90+4'63'M7.0
- 7J. Cataldi76'M6.1
- 1I. GeliosG6.6
- 12I. ChatzitheodoridisD6.6
- 9Jovanny Bolívar63'F6.5
- 32J. BonettoF6.7
- 29U. IgnjatovićD6.6
- 11Josete MirandaF6.6
- 44A. GuessandD6.6
- 8A. LiatsikourasM6.2
- 19M. J. BakayokoD6.6
OFIC. Kontis
Substitutes
- 14Thanasis Androutsos45'M5.8
- 41A. BouchalakisM6.6
- 13P. KatsikasG6.6
- 15Achilleas Poungouras45'D6.0
- 24L. DickmannD5.9
- 21G. ApostolakisM6.6
- 46Giannis Theodosoulakis85'78'F6.1
- 1Klidman Lilo45'G5.2
- 90Pavlos KenourgiakisD6.6
- 71Thanasis SitmalidisF6.6
- 30T. RomanoF6.6
Team statistics
Kalamata
| Player | Min | G | A | Sh | KP | Tkl | Drb | Rt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D. Kurminowski | 63 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 |
| P. Kaloutsikidis | 90 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 8.3 |
| S. Stroungis | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 7.1 |
| Arnór Sigurðsson | 27 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 |
| Gonzalo Piñeiro | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.8 |
| J. Bonetto | 14 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
| Jovanny Bolívar | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
| A. Mendes Moreira | 63 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6.4 |
| Rodrigues | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.3 |
| Kenneth Vargas | 76 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6.2 |
| A. Liatsikouras | 53 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 |
| J. Cataldi | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 |
| E. Hamza | 76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6.1 |
| N. Vasiljević | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 |
| D. Diarra | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5.7 |
| Julio Alonso | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5.5 |
| M. J. Bakayoko | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| P. Ginis | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| I. Gelios | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| I. Chatzitheodoridis | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| U. Ignjatović | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| Josete Miranda | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| A. Guessand | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
OFI
| Player | Min | G | A | Sh | KP | Tkl | Drb | Rt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thiago Nuss | 90 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 8.1 |
| K. Kodro | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7.3 |
| Borja González | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.6 |
| Konstantinos Kostoulas | 64 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 |
| G. Kanellópoulos | 45 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.3 |
| Zisis Karachalios | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 |
| Giannis Theodosoulakis | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 |
| D. Nikolaou | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 |
| T. Chatzigiovanis | 78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.0 |
| Achilleas Poungouras | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 |
| L. Dickmann | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 |
| K. Krizmanić | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5.9 |
| Nicolaos Athanasiou | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5.8 |
| Thanasis Androutsos | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 |
| Klidman Lilo | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 |
| Nikos Christogeorgos | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 |
| A. Bouchalakis | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| P. Katsikas | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| G. Apostolakis | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| Pavlos Kenourgiakis | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| Thanasis Sitmalidis | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| T. Romano | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| Konstantinos Lagoudakis | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
Recent Form
KalamataWLWDL
- W12 Oct 26APAOK3-1
- L20 Sept 26HPanathinaikos0-1
- W13 Sept 26HVolos NFC3-1
- D06 Sept 26AAtromitos1-1
- L29 Aug 26APanetolikos0-2
OFILLDWW
- L15 Oct 26ARennes1-2
- L10 Oct 26AAEK Athens FC0-3
- D20 Sept 26HAsteras Tripolis2-2
- W17 Sept 26H1899 Hoffenheim2-0
- W12 Sept 26AOlympiakos Piraeus1-0
Before and after
Kalamata
- Previous: PAOK 1-3 Kalamata, 12 Oct 2026 · Super League
- Next: Olympiakos Piraeus vs Kalamata, 25 Oct 2026 · Super League
OFI
- Previous: Rennes 2-1 OFI, 15 Oct 2026 · Europa League
- Next: OFI vs Bayer Leverkusen, 22 Oct 2026 · Europa League
Data updated
