PAOK 1-3 Kalamata — Super League, 12 Oct 2026
Kalamata beat PAOK 3-1 in the Super League on 12 October 2026 at Toumba Stadium, Thessaloniki. Cherif Ndiaye scored for PAOK; Kenneth Vargas and David Kurminowski for Kalamata. Full match stats, line-ups and player ratings are below.
Match timeline
- 0-128'Penalty
- 43'Foul
- 1-144'
- 45'
- 45'
- Half-time1-1
- 1-256'assist: Julio Alonso
- 60'Dissent
- 61'VARCard upgrade confirmed
- 62'
- 63'
- 1-366'assist: Julio Alonso
- 73'
- 74'
- 74'
- 78'
- 84'
- 84'
- 84'
- 89'Foul
- Full-time1-3
Player ratings
8.1
Top rated
PAOK
- 7.8C. NdiayeF
- 7.2Andrija ŽivkovićF
- 6.7Simon BanzaF
- 6.5Diego CostaD
- 6.4Kristijan JakićM
- 6.3D. PelkasM
- 6.3TaisonM
- 6.2Abdul BabaD
- 6.1J. KennyD
- 6.1ElustondoD
- 5.9G. MichailidisD
- 5.9Christos ZafeirisM
- 5.8Ognjen UgresićM
- 5.6Dimitrios ChatsidisM
- 5.2Antonis TsiftsisG
- 5.1D. MonastirlisG
- 6.6Greg TaylorD
- 6.6Pantelis HatzidiakosD
- 6.6A. MythouF
- 6.6Dimitrios GiannoulisD
- 6.6M. CamaraM
- 6.6B. SantamaríaM
- 6.6S. ShoretireF
Kalamata
- 8.1Kenneth VargasM
- 8.0Julio AlonsoD
- 7.7D. KurminowskiF
- 7.4N. VasiljevićG
- 6.8RodriguesD
- 6.7Gonzalo PiñeiroM
- 6.6Josete MirandaF
- 6.5S. StroungisD
- 6.4Arnór SigurðssonM
- 6.4M. J. BakayokoD
- 6.3P. KaloutsikidisD
- 6.3A. LiatsikourasM
- 6.2D. DiarraM
- 6.2J. CataldiM
- 6.0E. HamzaM
- 5.9A. Mendes MoreiraM
- 6.6P. GinisG
- 6.6A. GuessandD
- 6.6Mamadou SoumahoroM
- 6.6I. ChatzitheodoridisD
- 6.6I. GeliosG
- 6.6U. IgnjatovićD
- 6.6J. BonettoF
Line-ups
Substitutes
PAOKA. Lisci
Substitutes
- 14Andrija Živković45'F7.2
- 2M. CamaraM6.6
- 13Dimitrios GiannoulisD6.6
- 24Simon Banza74'F6.7
- 7B. SantamaríaM6.6
- 4Pantelis HatzidiakosD6.6
- 32Greg TaylorD6.6
- 6ElustondoD6.1
- 47S. ShoretireF6.6
- 41D. MonastirlisG5.1
- 16Ognjen Ugresić74'M5.8
- 56A. MythouF6.6
KalamataPanagiotis Christofileas
Substitutes
- 26P. GinisG6.6
- 10Arnór Sigurðsson84'M6.4
- 7J. Cataldi78'M6.2
- 1I. GeliosG6.6
- 12I. ChatzitheodoridisD6.6
- 32J. BonettoF6.6
- 29U. IgnjatovićD6.6
- 11Josete Miranda84'F6.6
- 44A. GuessandD6.6
- 8A. LiatsikourasM6.3
- 14Mamadou SoumahoroM6.6
- 19M. J. BakayokoD6.4
Team statistics
PAOK
| Player | Min | G | A | Sh | KP | Tkl | Drb | Rt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C. Ndiaye | 90 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7.8 |
| Andrija Živković | 45 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 7.2 |
| Simon Banza | 16 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 |
| Diego Costa | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
| Kristijan Jakić | 74 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6.4 |
| D. Pelkas | 63 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 |
| Taison | 74 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 |
| Abdul Baba | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6.2 |
| J. Kenny | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 6.1 |
| Elustondo | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.1 |
| G. Michailidis | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 |
| Christos Zafeiris | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 5.9 |
| Ognjen Ugresić | 16 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5.8 |
| Dimitrios Chatsidis | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.6 |
| Antonis Tsiftsis | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 |
| D. Monastirlis | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 |
| Greg Taylor | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| Pantelis Hatzidiakos | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| A. Mythou | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| Dimitrios Giannoulis | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| M. Camara | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| B. Santamaría | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| S. Shoretire | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
Kalamata
| Player | Min | G | A | Sh | KP | Tkl | Drb | Rt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kenneth Vargas | 90 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8.1 |
| Julio Alonso | 90 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 8.0 |
| D. Kurminowski | 84 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.7 |
| N. Vasiljević | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 |
| Rodrigues | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6.8 |
| Gonzalo Piñeiro | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 |
| Josete Miranda | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 |
| S. Stroungis | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.5 |
| Arnór Sigurðsson | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 |
| M. J. Bakayoko | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 |
| P. Kaloutsikidis | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 |
| A. Liatsikouras | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 |
| D. Diarra | 78 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.2 |
| J. Cataldi | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 |
| E. Hamza | 84 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6.0 |
| A. Mendes Moreira | 84 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5.9 |
| P. Ginis | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| A. Guessand | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| Mamadou Soumahoro | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| I. Chatzitheodoridis | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| I. Gelios | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| U. Ignjatović | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| J. Bonetto | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
Recent Form
PAOKWWLWL
- W20 Sept 26APanetolikos3-1
- W13 Sept 26HAris Thessalonikis2-0
- L06 Sept 26APanathinaikos1-3
- W30 Aug 26AAtromitos2-1
- L27 Aug 26ABrann2-3
KalamataLWDLL
- L20 Sept 26HPanathinaikos0-1
- W13 Sept 26HVolos NFC3-1
- D06 Sept 26AAtromitos1-1
- L29 Aug 26APanetolikos0-2
- L22 Aug 26HAris Thessalonikis2-3
Before and after
PAOK
- Previous: Panetolikos 1-3 PAOK, 20 Sep 2026 · Super League
- Next: PAOK vs Iraklis 1908, 18 Oct 2026 · Super League
Kalamata
- Previous: Kalamata 0-1 Panathinaikos, 20 Sep 2026 · Super League
- Next: Kalamata vs OFI, 18 Oct 2026 · Super League
Data updated
