Juve Stabia 3-0 Sudtirol — Serie B, 18 Oct 2026
Juve Stabia beat Sudtirol 3-0 in Serie B on 18 October 2026 at Stadio Romeo Menti, Castellammare di Stabia. G. Sibilli, A. Di Nardo and R. Sandrucci scored for Juve Stabia. Full match stats, line-ups and player ratings are below. In their last 4 meetings, Juve Stabia have won 2 and Sudtirol 1, 1 draw.
· kickoff·Stadio Romeo Menti · Castellammare di Stabia·Match Finished
Match timeline
- 18'Foul
- 26'Foul
- 29'
- 40'Foul
- 1-043'assist: F. Maistro
- Half-time1-0
- 59'Violent conduct
- 66'
- 66'
- 67'
- 67'
- 72'out: N. Karic
- 2-073'assist: Marco Bellich
- 76'
- 81'
- 82'
- 83'
- 3-084'assist: Terrence Douglas
- 88'Foul
- Full-time3-0
Player ratings
8.2
Top rated
Juve Stabia
- 8.2Giuseppe SibilliF
- 8.0Federico ArtioliM
- 8.0Terrence DouglasD
- 7.6Romeo SandrucciF
- 7.5Davide BettellaD
- 7.3Tommaso MaggioniD
- 7.3Marco BellichD
- 7.2Antonio Di NardoF
- 7.0Thomas BattistellaM
- 6.9Fabio MaistroF
- 6.9Ante VukovićG
- 6.7Justin KumiM
- 6.6Christian PierobonM
- 6.6Saná FernandesF
- 6.3Leonardo CandelloneF
- 6.3Nermin KarićM
Sudtirol
- 7.9Alessandro PlizzariG
- 6.9Salvatore MolinaM
- 6.9Rareş BurneteF
- 6.7Simone TronchinM
- 6.7Dhirar BrikM
- 6.7Mattia PelliniD
- 6.6Kenny MixturF
- 6.5Aljosa VasicF
- 6.3Andrea GiorginiD
- 6.3Riccardo StivanelloD
- 6.3Alvin OkoroF
- 6.3Fabio RispoliM
- 6.2Simone DavìM
- 5.9Giacomo StabileD
- 5.5Vasco LopesF
Line-ups
Sudtirol3-4-2-1
Juve Stabia4-3-3
Substitutes
Juve StabiaPietro De Giorgio
Substitutes
- 5Thomas Battistella67'M7.0
- 27Leonardo Candellone81'F6.3
- 11Kevin PiscopoF
- 8D. BuglioM
- 2Manuel RicciardiD
- 17N. Karic72'M6.3
- 23Pietro BoerG
- 4Matteo BaldiD
- 7N. PataneF
- 77Saná Fernandes82'F6.6
- 92F. GalleaD
- 30R. Sandrucci84'67'F7.6
SudtirolFabrizio Castori
Substitutes
- 21Fabian TaitM
- 9Rareş Burnete66'F6.9
- 3Davide VeroliD
- 17L. AngheleF
- 25Kenny Mixtur66'F6.6
- 23Federico DaviD
- 46Dhirar Brik76'M6.7
- 19M. Pellini83'D6.7
- 12R. VadjunecG
- 80E. SchrootM
- 1L. PlonerG
Team statistics
50%Possession50%
2.73Expected goals (xG)0.28
22Total shots6
9Shots on target2
11Shots off target3
2Blocked shots1
2Corners3
1Offsides0
18Fouls17
3Yellow cards2
0Red cards1
2Goalkeeper saves6
0.15Goals prevented0.15
436Total passes434
369Accurate passes363
85%Pass accuracy84%
Juve Stabia
| Player | Min | G | A | Sh | KP | Tkl | Drb | Rt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Giuseppe Sibilli | 82 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 8.2 |
| Federico Artioli | 72 | – | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | – | 8.0 |
| Terrence Douglas | 90 | – | 1 | – | 2 | 6 | 1 | 8.0 |
| Romeo Sandrucci | 23 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | – | 7.6 |
| Davide Bettella | 90 | – | 0 | – | – | 1 | – | 7.5 |
| Tommaso Maggioni | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 2 | 1 | 7.3 |
| Marco Bellich | 90 | – | 1 | – | 1 | – | – | 7.3 |
| Antonio Di Nardo | 81 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | – | – | 7.2 |
| Thomas Battistella | 23 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7.0 |
| Fabio Maistro | 67 | – | 1 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6.9 |
| Ante Vuković | 90 | – | 0 | – | – | – | – | 6.9 |
| Justin Kumi | 67 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 1 | – | 6.7 |
| Christian Pierobon | 90 | – | 0 | – | 2 | 3 | – | 6.6 |
| Saná Fernandes | 8 | – | 0 | – | – | – | 1 | 6.6 |
| Leonardo Candellone | 9 | – | 0 | 1 | – | – | – | 6.3 |
| Nermin Karić | 18 | – | 0 | – | – | – | – | 6.3 |
Sudtirol
| Player | Min | G | A | Sh | KP | Tkl | Drb | Rt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alessandro Plizzari | 90 | – | 0 | – | – | – | – | 7.9 |
| Salvatore Molina | 90 | – | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6.9 |
| Rareş Burnete | 24 | – | 0 | – | – | 4 | – | 6.9 |
| Simone Tronchin | 90 | – | 0 | – | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6.7 |
| Dhirar Brik | 14 | – | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 6.7 |
| Mattia Pellini | 10 | – | 0 | – | – | 1 | – | 6.7 |
| Kenny Mixtur | 24 | – | 0 | 1 | – | – | – | 6.6 |
| Aljosa Vasic | 66 | – | 0 | – | 1 | – | – | 6.5 |
| Andrea Giorgini | 90 | – | 0 | – | – | – | – | 6.3 |
| Riccardo Stivanello | 83 | – | 0 | – | – | 3 | – | 6.3 |
| Alvin Okoro | 66 | – | 0 | – | – | 1 | – | 6.3 |
| Fabio Rispoli | 76 | – | 0 | – | – | – | – | 6.3 |
| Simone Davì | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | – | 6.2 |
| Giacomo Stabile | 90 | – | 0 | – | – | 1 | – | 5.9 |
| Vasco Lopes | 59 | – | 0 | 3 | – | 1 | – | 5.5 |
Recent Form
Head-to-head
- 08 May 26Sudtirol1-1Juve Stabia
- 27 Dec 25Juve Stabia1-0Sudtirol
- 27 Apr 25Sudtirol2-0Juve Stabia
- 06 Dec 24Juve Stabia2-1Sudtirol
Most recent meetings
Before and after
Juve Stabia
- Previous: Virtus Entella 1-1 Juve Stabia, 10 Oct 2026 · Serie B
- Next: Cremonese vs Juve Stabia, 24 Oct 2026 · Serie B
Sudtirol
- Previous: Sudtirol 0-0 Ascoli, 10 Oct 2026 · Serie B
- Next: Sudtirol vs Sampdoria, 24 Oct 2026 · Serie B
Data updated
