Iraklis 1908 2-0 Levadiakos — Super League, 11 Oct 2026
Iraklis 1908 beat Levadiakos 2-0 in the Super League on 11 October 2026 at Kaftanzoglio Stadio, Thessaloniki. R. Nizet and M. Krainz scored for Iraklis 1908. Full match stats, line-ups and player ratings are below.
· kickoff·Kaftanzoglio Stadio · Thessaloniki·Match Finished
Match timeline
- 45'
- Half-time0-0
- 46'
- 47'Argument
- 63'out: M. Krainz
- 63'out: Adrian Șut
- 63'Agustín Urziout: M. Balde
- 1-068'
- 2-072'
- 75'
- 75'out: O. Popescu
- 78'
- 89'out: Vitor Meer
- 89'
- Full-time2-0
Player ratings
8.3
Top rated
Iraklis 1908
- 8.3Giorgos AthanasiadisG
- 7.9Marco KrainzM
- 7.7Xande SilvaF
- 7.7Carles SoriaM
- 7.5Rob NizetF
- 7.5Praxitelis VourosD
- 7.3Yohan RocheD
- 7.2Iñigo PiñaD
- 6.9Nemanja RadojaM
- 6.9Soufiane ChaklaD
- 6.7NanúM
- 6.6Vasilios SourlisM
- 6.5Ivi LópezF
- 6.5Pedro MarquesF
Levadiakos
- 7.2Ioannis KostiM
- 7.0Georgios NikasM
- 6.9Georgios VrakasM
- 6.9Dimitrios EmmanouilidisM
- 6.9Juan BauzaM
- 6.9Agustín UrziM
- 6.9Jonathan PanzoD
- 6.6Octavian PopescuM
- 6.6Ognjen OžegovićF
- 6.6Mahamadou BaldeF
- 6.5Adrian ȘutM
- 6.5Moses David CobnanF
- 6.2Panagiotis LiagasD
- 6.0Marios VichosD
- 5.9Niv EliasiG
- 5.9Alexandru PanteaD
Line-ups
Levadiakos4-2-3-1
Iraklis 19083-4-2-1
Substitutes
Iraklis 1908Walter Mazzarri
Substitutes
- 16P. TsintotasG
- 27M. Krainz72'63'M7.9
- 12X. Silva46'F7.7
- 9K. KushtaF
- 7E. KoljicF
- 44R. LauritsenD
- 14Jakub HromadaM
- 4S. Chakla78'D6.9
- 3Vitor Meer89'D
- 23D. MunozD
- 17N. Anastasiadis89'M
- 6C. RodriguezM
LevadiakosElias Charalambous
Substitutes
- 6M. ElnenyM
- 25A. BadjiF
- 7J. Bauza75'M6.9
- 14Georgios ManthatisM
- 15Adrian Șut63'M6.5
- 9O. Ozegovic45'F6.6
- 33L. AnackerG
- 30O. Popescu75'M6.6
- 20K. GoumasM
- 95N. TsarasD
- 21M. Balde63'F6.6
- 66M. NdiayeM
Team statistics
48%Possession52%
0.72Expected goals (xG)0.56
10Total shots14
4Shots on target6
4Shots off target7
2Blocked shots1
2Corners2
2Offsides2
9Fouls14
1Yellow cards0
6Goalkeeper saves2
-1.11Goals prevented-1.11
439Total passes477
360Accurate passes402
82%Pass accuracy84%
Iraklis 1908
| Player | Min | G | A | Sh | KP | Tkl | Drb | Rt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Giorgos Athanasiadis | 90 | – | 0 | – | – | – | – | 8.3 |
| Marco Krainz | 27 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | – | 7.9 |
| Xande Silva | 45 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7.7 |
| Carles Soria | 78 | – | 1 | – | 3 | 2 | 1 | 7.7 |
| Rob Nizet | 89 | 1 | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | – | 7.5 |
| Praxitelis Vouros | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 2 | – | 7.5 |
| Yohan Roche | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | – | – | 7.3 |
| Iñigo Piña | 90 | – | 0 | – | – | 1 | – | 7.2 |
| Nemanja Radoja | 90 | – | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | – | 6.9 |
| Soufiane Chakla | 12 | – | 0 | – | – | – | – | 6.9 |
| Nanú | 90 | – | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6.7 |
| Vasilios Sourlis | 63 | – | 0 | – | – | 2 | – | 6.6 |
| Ivi López | 45 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 1 | – | 6.5 |
| Pedro Marques | 89 | – | 0 | 1 | – | – | 1 | 6.5 |
Levadiakos
| Player | Min | G | A | Sh | KP | Tkl | Drb | Rt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ioannis Kosti | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 7.2 |
| Georgios Nikas | 63 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 7.0 |
| Georgios Vrakas | 75 | – | 0 | 3 | 2 | – | 1 | 6.9 |
| Dimitrios Emmanouilidis | 75 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6.9 |
| Juan Bauza | 15 | – | 0 | – | – | – | 1 | 6.9 |
| Agustín Urzi | 63 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 3 | 2 | 6.9 |
| Jonathan Panzo | 90 | – | 0 | – | – | 1 | – | 6.9 |
| Octavian Popescu | 15 | – | 0 | – | – | – | 2 | 6.6 |
| Ognjen Ožegović | 46 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | – | – | 6.6 |
| Mahamadou Balde | 27 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 3 | – | 6.6 |
| Adrian Șut | 27 | – | 0 | – | – | – | 1 | 6.5 |
| Moses David Cobnan | 44 | – | 0 | 1 | – | – | – | 6.5 |
| Panagiotis Liagas | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | – | – | 6.2 |
| Marios Vichos | 90 | – | 0 | – | – | – | – | 6.0 |
| Niv Eliasi | 90 | – | 0 | – | – | – | – | 5.9 |
| Alexandru Pantea | 90 | – | 0 | – | 2 | 2 | – | 5.9 |
Recent Form
Iraklis 1908DDWDL
- D19 Sept 26AAris Thessalonikis0-0
- D12 Sept 26HAtromitos1-1
- W07 Sept 26AAsteras Tripolis2-0
- D29 Aug 26AVolos NFC1-1
- L22 Aug 26AAEK Athens FC0-4
LevadiakosLDLLL
- L20 Sept 26HOlympiakos Piraeus0-1
- D13 Sept 26AKifisia0-0
- L06 Sept 26HPanetolikos0-2
- L31 Aug 26HPanathinaikos0-2
- L23 Aug 26APAOK0-4
Before and after
Iraklis 1908
- Previous: Aris Thessalonikis 0-0 Iraklis 1908, 19 Sep 2026 · Super League
- Next: PAOK vs Iraklis 1908, 18 Oct 2026 · Super League
Levadiakos
- Previous: Levadiakos 0-1 Olympiakos Piraeus, 20 Sep 2026 · Super League
- Next: Levadiakos vs Volos NFC, 17 Oct 2026 · Super League
Data updated
