Universitatea Craiova 2-0 Farul Constanta — Liga I, 18 Oct 2026
Universitatea Craiova beat Farul Constanta 2-0 in Liga I on 18 October 2026 at Stadionul Ion Oblemenco, Craiova. Simon Elisor and Oleksandr Romanchuk scored for Universitatea Craiova. Full match stats, line-ups and player ratings are below. In their last 5 meetings, Universitatea Craiova have won 2 and Farul Constanta 2, 1 draw.
· kickoff·Stadionul Ion Oblemenco · Craiova·Match Finished
Match timeline
- 1-016'assist: David Matei
- 45'
- 45'
- Half-time1-0
- 47'Foul
- 50'
- 56'
- 57'
- 57'
- 70'
- 74'
- 76'
- 77'
- 2-087'
- 90'
- 90+1'Dissent
- Full-time2-0
Player ratings
8.2
Top rated
Universitatea Craiova
- 8.2Oleksandr RomanchukD
- 7.9Simon ElisorF
- 7.7David MateiF
- 7.6Alexandru CicâldăuM
- 7.3L. PopescuG
- 7.0B. RouxD
- 7.0Assad Al HamlawiF
- 6.9Ș. BaiaramM
- 6.8Nicușor BancuD
- 6.7Tudor BăluțăM
- 6.7Nikola StevanovićD
- 6.6Vladimir ScreciuM
- 6.5Samuel TelesM
- 6.5Carlos MoraM
- 6.3Luca BăsceanuF
- 6.1Ronaldo WebsterM
- 6.6Alexandru CrețuM
- 6.6João LameiraM
- 6.6Răzvan SavaG
- 6.6S. NsimbaF
- 6.6Mihnea RădulescuM
- 6.6Heriberto TavaresD
- 6.6Alexandru MaximG
Farul Constanta
- 7.5Rafael MunteanuG
- 6.7Mattéo AhlinviM
- 6.7Tony NjikéM
- 6.6Narek GrigoryanF
- 6.5Gustavo MarinsD
- 6.4Eduard RădăslăvescuF
- 6.4Ionuț VînăF
- 6.3Ionuț LarieD
- 6.3Sofyane BouzamouchaM
- 6.3A. GoncearF
- 6.2Victor DicanD
- 6.1Valentin ȚicuD
- 6.0Răzvan MarinceanF
- 5.9Cristian GaneaM
- 5.8Nicolas PopescuM
- 6.6Muhamet HyseniF
- 6.6Alexandru BuzbuchiG
- 6.6Hassane Rachid Seyd Sabour Traoré
- 6.6Răzvan TănasăF
- 6.6David MafteiD
Line-ups
Farul Constanta3-4-3
Substitutes
Universitatea CraiovaFilipe Coelho
Substitutes
- 19Heriberto TavaresD6.6
- 16João LameiraM6.6
- 11Nicușor Bancu56'D6.8
- 20Alexandru Cicâldău57'M7.6
- 6Vladimir Screciu70'M6.6
- 4Alexandru CrețuM6.6
- 7S. NsimbaF6.6
- 10Ș. BaiaramM6.9
- 9Assad Al Hamlawi76'F7.0
- 90Răzvan SavaG6.6
- 18Mihnea RădulescuM6.6
- 1Alexandru MaximG6.6
Farul ConstantaOvidiu Sabău
Substitutes
- 3Valentin Țicu77'D6.1
- 1Alexandru BuzbuchiG6.6
- 30Narek Grigoryan45'F6.6
- 80Nicolas Popescu90+1'74'M5.8
- 9Muhamet HyseniF6.6
- 71Răzvan TănasăF6.6
- 2David MafteiD6.6
- 29A. GoncearF6.3
Team statistics
48%Possession52%
1.74Expected goals (xG)0.61
16Total shots8
7Shots on target2
5Shots off target5
4Blocked shots1
3Corners2
1Offsides0
9Fouls9
2Yellow cards2
0Red cards0
2Goalkeeper saves5
525Total passes577
451Accurate passes484
Universitatea Craiova
| Player | Min | G | A | Sh | KP | Tkl | Drb | Rt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oleksandr Romanchuk | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8.2 |
| Simon Elisor | 76 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 |
| David Matei | 90 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 7.7 |
| Alexandru Cicâldău | 33 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.6 |
| L. Popescu | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 |
| B. Roux | 70 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.0 |
| Assad Al Hamlawi | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 |
| Ș. Baiaram | 33 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.9 |
| Nicușor Bancu | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 |
| Tudor Băluță | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 6.7 |
| Nikola Stevanović | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.7 |
| Vladimir Screciu | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| Samuel Teles | 57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.5 |
| Carlos Mora | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6.5 |
| Luca Băsceanu | 57 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6.3 |
| Ronaldo Webster | 56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.1 |
| Alexandru Crețu | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| João Lameira | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| Răzvan Sava | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| S. Nsimba | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| Mihnea Rădulescu | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| Heriberto Tavares | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| Alexandru Maxim | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
Farul Constanta
| Player | Min | G | A | Sh | KP | Tkl | Drb | Rt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rafael Munteanu | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 |
| Mattéo Ahlinvi | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
| Tony Njiké | 74 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6.7 |
| Narek Grigoryan | 45 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| Gustavo Marins | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
| Eduard Rădăslăvescu | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6.4 |
| Ionuț Vînă | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6.4 |
| Ionuț Larie | 77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 |
| Sofyane Bouzamoucha | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 6.3 |
| A. Goncear | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.3 |
| Victor Dican | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.2 |
| Valentin Țicu | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 |
| Răzvan Marincean | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 |
| Cristian Ganea | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5.9 |
| Nicolas Popescu | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 |
| Muhamet Hyseni | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| Alexandru Buzbuchi | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| Hassane Rachid Seyd Sabour Traoré | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| Răzvan Tănasă | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| David Maftei | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
Recent Form
- D15 Oct 26HGetafe1-1
- W11 Oct 26ACsikszereda1-0
- W19 Sept 26HFCSB5-0
- W13 Sept 26ACorvinul Hunedoara1-0
- W07 Sept 26HUniversitatea Cluj4-0
Farul ConstantaWLWDD
- W11 Oct 26HPetrolul Ploiesti3-1
- L20 Sept 26ADinamo Bucuresti0-4
- W11 Sept 26HUta Arad4-2
- D04 Sept 26ACFR 1907 Cluj0-0
- D30 Aug 26HFC Botosani0-0
Head-to-head
- 01 Feb 26Farul Constanta4-1Universitatea Craiova
- 14 Sept 25Universitatea Craiova2-0Farul Constanta
- 01 Mar 25Universitatea Craiova1-0Farul Constanta
- 28 Oct 24Farul Constanta3-2Universitatea Craiova
- 13 May 24Farul Constanta3-3Universitatea Craiova
- 12 Apr 24Universitatea Craiova1-2Farul Constanta
Most recent meetings
Before and after
Universitatea Craiova
- Previous: Universitatea Craiova 1-1 Getafe, 15 Oct 2026 · Conference League
- Next: Inter Club d'Escaldes 1-3 Universitatea Craiova, 22 Oct 2026 · Conference League
Farul Constanta
- Previous: Farul Constanta 3-1 Petrolul Ploiesti, 11 Oct 2026 · Liga I
- Next: Farul Constanta vs Oţelul, 25 Oct 2026 · Liga I
Data updated
