Puskas Academy 1-3 Debreceni VSC — NB I,
Debreceni VSC beat Puskas Academy 3-1 in NB I on at Pancho Aréna, Felcsut. András Németh scored for Puskas Academy; blaz boskovic, Bence Batik and Sohan Baldoni for Debreceni VSC. Full match stats, line-ups and player ratings are below. In their last 5 meetings, Puskas Academy have won 3 and Debreceni VSC 1, 1 draw.
Match timeline
- 0-17'assist: Ádám Lang
- 1-138'
- 38'
- 40'out: Bence Batik
- 43'Foul
- 44'Foul
- Half-time1-1
- 53'
- 53'
- 56'Dissent
- 59'
- 59'
- 59'out: Dávid Patai
- 64'Foul
- 67'Foul
- 68'
- 74'
- 84'Foul
- 1-285'
- 86'
- 88'out: Z. Varga
- 88'
- 90'Foul
- 1-390+1'
- Full-time1-3
Player ratings
7.9
Top rated
Puskas Academy
- 7.4András NémethF
- 6.7Palkó DárdaiF
- 6.5Bendegúz LehoczkiG
- 6.4Wojciech GollaD
- 6.3Lamin ColleyF
- 6.3Mikael SoisaloF
- 6.2D. LukacsM
- 6.1Georgi HarutyunyanD
- 6.1Martin KernM
- 6.0Z. VargaM
- 5.9Urho NissiläM
- 5.8Michael OkekeM
- 5.7Laros DuarteM
- 5.4Roland OrjánD
- 5.3Brandon Ormonde-OttewillD
- 5.1Zsolt NagyM
- 6.6B. VekonyM
- 6.6Kevin MondovicsF
- 6.6B. PálD
- 6.6Tamás MarkekG
- 6.6M. BozoG
- 6.6Z. KrupaM
Debreceni VSC
- 7.9Bence BatikD
- 7.5S. BaldoniF
- 7.3Ádám LangD
- 7.2Adrián GuerreroD
- 7.2Balázs DzsudzsákM
- 7.0B. BoškovićM
- 6.9Plamen AndreevG
- 6.7Csanád DenesM
- 6.7Imre EgriM
- 6.6Maximilian HofmannD
- 6.6Sergi SamperM
- 6.4Á. SzendreiF
- 6.3D. KocsisM
- 6.2F. CiblaM
- 6.1D. PataiM
- 6.0Josua MejíasD
- 6.6J. JannehM
- 6.6J. DacostaD
- 6.6Bryan AdinanyF
- 6.6Benedek ErdélyiG
- 6.6Dániel PóserG
- 6.6Rotem KellerD
Line-ups
Debreceni VSC4-2-3-1
Puskas Academy4-4-2
Substitutes
Puskas AcademyL. Babó
Substitutes
- 16Urho Nissilä53'M5.9
- 20Mikael Soisalo68'F6.3
- 1Tamás MarkekG6.6
- 9Lamin Colley88'F6.3
- 4Michael OkekeM5.8
- 18B. VekonyM6.6
- 77Kevin MondovicsF6.6
- 24B. PálD6.6
- 66Z. Varga88'M6.0
- 61M. BozoG6.6
- 80Z. KrupaM6.6
Debreceni VSCGert Remmel
Substitutes
- 96J. DacostaD6.6
- 39Bryan AdinanyF6.6
- 89Dániel PóserG6.6
- 5Bence Batik85'40'D7.9
- 72Rotem KellerD6.6
- 19D. KocsisM6.3
- 25S. BaldoniF7.5
- 66J. JannehM6.6
- 12Benedek ErdélyiG6.6
- 99F. CiblaM6.2
- 75D. PataiM6.1
Team statistics
37%Possession63%
1.16Expected goals (xG)2.14
8Total shots21
3Shots on target8
3Shots off target7
2Blocked shots6
4Corners8
3Offsides0
18Fouls15
2Yellow cards5
1Red cards0
5Goalkeeper saves2
332Total passes437
255Accurate passes357
Puskas Academy
| Player | Min | G | A | Sh | KP | Tkl | Drb | Rt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| András Németh | 88 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.4 |
| Palkó Dárdai | 53 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
| Bendegúz Lehoczki | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
| Wojciech Golla | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6.4 |
| Lamin Colley | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 |
| Mikael Soisalo | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 |
| D. Lukacs | 68 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 |
| Georgi Harutyunyan | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 |
| Martin Kern | 53 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.1 |
| Z. Varga | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.0 |
| Urho Nissilä | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5.9 |
| Michael Okeke | 37 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.8 |
| Laros Duarte | 88 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.7 |
| Roland Orján | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.4 |
| Brandon Ormonde-Ottewill | 74 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5.3 |
| Zsolt Nagy | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 |
| B. Vekony | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| Kevin Mondovics | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| B. Pál | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| Tamás Markek | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| M. Bozo | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| Z. Krupa | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
Debreceni VSC
| Player | Min | G | A | Sh | KP | Tkl | Drb | Rt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bence Batik | 50 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.9 |
| S. Baldoni | 31 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7.5 |
| Ádám Lang | 40 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 |
| Adrián Guerrero | 90 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 |
| Balázs Dzsudzsák | 86 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 |
| B. Bošković | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7.0 |
| Plamen Andreev | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 |
| Csanád Denes | 59 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6.7 |
| Imre Egri | 59 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6.7 |
| Maximilian Hofmann | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| Sergi Samper | 59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 |
| Á. Szendrei | 90 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6.4 |
| D. Kocsis | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 |
| F. Cibla | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 |
| D. Patai | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.1 |
| Josua Mejías | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.0 |
| J. Janneh | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| J. Dacosta | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| Bryan Adinany | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| Benedek Erdélyi | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| Dániel Póser | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| Rotem Keller | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
Recent Form
Puskas AcademyLWWWL
- L25 Oct 26HNyiregyhaza1-2
- W17 Oct 26AUjpest1-0
- W11 Oct 26AGyori ETO FC1-0
- W18 Sept 26HBudapest Honved3-1
- L06 Sept 26AZalaegerszegi TE0-1
Debreceni VSCWWDLW
- W24 Oct 26ABudapest Honved2-0
- W18 Oct 26HZalaegerszegi TE3-0
- D10 Oct 26AFerencvarosi TC1-1
- L19 Sept 26HVasas2-4
- W05 Sept 26APaks4-2
Head-to-head
- 26 Jul 26Debreceni VSC0-2Puskas Academy
- 22 Mar 26Puskas Academy1-1Debreceni VSC
- 06 Dec 25Debreceni VSC0-1Puskas Academy
- 22 Aug 25Puskas Academy1-3Debreceni VSC
- 10 May 25Puskas Academy4-2Debreceni VSC
- 15 Feb 25Debreceni VSC1-2Puskas Academy
Most recent meetings
Before and after
Puskas Academy
- Previous: Puskas Academy 1-2 Nyiregyhaza, 25 Oct 2026 · NB I
- Next: Kisvarda FC vs Puskas Academy, 7 Nov 2026 · NB I
Debreceni VSC
- Previous: Budapest Honved 0-2 Debreceni VSC, 24 Oct 2026 · NB I
- Next: Debreceni VSC vs Ujpest, 8 Nov 2026 · NB I
Data updated
